G. Lujan 2024 Stats
Played for San Lorenzo in 2024 · Position: Defender.
G. Lujan (San Lorenzo, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024 (775 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.55. Started 8 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Lujan has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Lujan had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, G. Lujan has been shown two yellow cards and one red card across 12 appearances.
G. Lujan (San Lorenzo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Lujan is a defender at San Lorenzo, with 12 appearances and 775 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. G. Lujan has started 8 of 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 32% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (775 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.88 interceptions per 90 at home (306 minutes) against 0.38 away (469 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.55 tackles per 90 in 2024 (775 minutes) versus 1.80 across every season on record (5913 minutes).
By the numbers
Tackles per 90 is up from 1.43 last season (567 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 2.55 in 2024. G. Lujan recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.7, 0.7, 1.5, 3.1, 1.9 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in 12 appearances in 2024, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 12 appearances, 4 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (775 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.55 tackles per 90 in 2024 (775 minutes) · 1.80 across every season on record (5913 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 12 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
G. Lujan Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
| Stat | G. Lujan | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.55 | — | 1.43 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.95 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.12 | — | 0.48 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.53 | — | 3.17 |
| Duel win rate | 59.1% | — | 50.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.05 | — | 0.79 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.00 |
| Passesper 90 | 30.43 | — | 18.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 59.5% | — | 67.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 775 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 567 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-18 to 2024-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Lujan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.43accuracy 59.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.58success 62.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 59.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.6 per match — 12th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Inter Miami | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.68 | 0.28 | 2.3 |
| 2025 | Inter Miami | 37 | 0 | 1 | 2.75 | 0.12 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | San Lorenzo | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.14 | 0.35 | 1.6 |
| 2023 | San Lorenzo | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 1.11 | 1.2 |
| 2022 | San Lorenzo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.63 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2021 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.62 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-14 | v Tigre | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | -1.7 | ||
| 2024-11-17 | v Racing Club | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-11-09 | @ Rosario Central | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-11-05 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Instituto Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2024-09-22 | @ Defensa Y Justicia | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-09-14 | v Velez Sarsfield sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | |
| 2024-09-01 | @ Platense sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-08-25 | v Talleres Cordoba sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-08-18 | @ Boca Juniors | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.65 at home (306 min), 2.49 away (469 min); Interceptions 0.88 at home (306 min), 0.38 away (469 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is G. Lujan’s record for that season. See G. Lujan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does G. Lujan average per 90?
- G. Lujan averages 2.55 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (775 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. Lujan have in 2024?
- In 2024 G. Lujan had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (775 minutes played).
- Did G. Lujan start regularly in 2024?
- G. Lujan started 8 of 12 appearances in 2024, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. Lujan’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- G. Lujan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 12 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.