G. Marconi Stats
Club: Carrarese · Position: Forward.
Next: Carrarese v Sampdoria · Serie B · Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT · Sampdoria allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Marconi (Carrarese, forward) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (385 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.76. Started 3 of 10. Next: Carrarese v Sampdoria, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Marconi has nine appearances and 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a forward for Carrarese.
Marconi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 22nd percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, G. Marconi had a shot (all competitions).
G. Marconi (Carrarese) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Marconi is a forward at Carrarese, with nine appearances and 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across nine appearances in Serie B matches, the 22nd percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players. G. Marconi has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 40% of the Serie B minutes available to him (359 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
G. Marconi recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 2.1, 4.5, 0.9, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Carrarese v Sampdoria, Sun 8 Nov, 16:15 GMT (Serie B). Sampdoria allow 11.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Serie B minutes available (359 of 900).
Serie B only: 9 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
G. Marconi Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, forward
| Stat | G. Marconi | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.76 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 9.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 359 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once G. Marconi reaches 360 minutes in Serie B.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once G. Marconi has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (359 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | G. Marconi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.76on target 9.1% | 2.29 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | 1.37 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.55accuracy 82.9% | 22.01 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.25success 45.5% | 1.04 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.77win rate 41.5% | 4.95 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.01 | 1.37 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.01 | 1.35 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.4 per match — 22th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Hellas Verona | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-28 | v Arezzo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 2.1 | ||
| 2026-10-25 | @ Palermo sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-10-17 | v Modena sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ Padova sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Benevento | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Catanzaro sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Ascoli sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Mantova sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-08-15 | @ Torino sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Marconi’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Marconi average per 90?
- G. Marconi averages 2.76 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (359 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. Marconi have this season?
- This season G. Marconi has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (385 minutes played).
- Does G. Marconi start every game?
- G. Marconi started 3 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Marconi get booked?
- G. Marconi was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.