G. Mignani Stats
Club: Benevento · Position: Forward.
Next: Benevento v Avellino · Serie B · Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT · Avellino allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Mignani (Benevento, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (130 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 5.38. Started 3 of 7. Next: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Mignani has six appearances and 117 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 as a forward for Benevento.
Mignani’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over six appearances in Serie B matches, the 25th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players.
G. Mignani (Benevento) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across seven appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in seven appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Mignani is a forward at Benevento, with six appearances and 117 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across six appearances in Serie B matches, the 25th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players. G. Mignani has started 3 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 13% of the Serie B minutes available to him (117 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.5, 4.5, 0.4, 1.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.3. Next up: Benevento v Avellino, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Serie B). Avellino allow 16.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 7 appearances, 4 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Serie B minutes available (117 of 900).
Serie B only: 6 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
G. Mignani Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, forward
| Stat | G. Mignani | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 5.38 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.54 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 28.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.31 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.08 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 117 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once G. Mignani reaches 360 minutes in Serie B.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 7
- 2+ shots2 of 7
- 1+ shot on target2 of 7
- 1+ foul won4 of 7
- Scored1 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked0 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, forward
A radar appears once G. Mignani has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (117 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | G. Mignani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 5.38on target 28.6% | 2.29 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.77 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.31 | 1.37 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.08accuracy 70.6% | 22.01 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.31success 75.0% | 1.04 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.23win rate 40.0% | 4.95 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.54 | 1.37 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 5.38 | 1.35 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.5 per match — 25th percentile of 409 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Cremonese | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-27 | v Catanzaro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Arezzo | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Carrarese sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Sudtirol sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Modena sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-08-14 | @ Fiorentina sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Mignani’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Mignani average per 90?
- G. Mignani averages 5.38 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (117 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. Mignani have this season?
- This season G. Mignani has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances (130 minutes played).
- Does G. Mignani start every game?
- G. Mignani started 3 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Mignani get booked?
- G. Mignani was booked in 0 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.