Gabriel Menino 2024 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Gabriel Menino (Palmeiras, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 31 appearances in 2024 (1273 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.89. Started 12 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gabriel Menino has 27 appearances and 1097 minutes in Serie A 2024 as a midfielder for Palmeiras.
Menino’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2024, Gabriel Menino has been shown eight yellow cards and one red card across 31 appearances.
Gabriel Menino (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 31 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 31 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabriel Menino is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with 27 appearances and 1097 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across 27 appearances in Serie A matches, the 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Gabriel Menino has started 12 of 31 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 32% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1097 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.47 key passes per 90 at home (675 minutes) against 2.41 away (598 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.91 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1273 minutes) versus 1.69 across every season on record (6830 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.28 last season (1613 minutes in Serie A) to 0.66 in 2024.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.8, 0.8, -0.2, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: eight yellow cards and one red card in 31 appearances in 2024, and 2.30 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 31 appearances, 19 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Serie A minutes available (1097 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.91 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1273 minutes) · 1.69 across every season on record (6830 minutes).
Serie A only: 27 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Gabriel Menino Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Gabriel Menino | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 44.88 | — | 60.09 |
| Pass accuracy | 84.6% | — | 85.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.97 | — | 1.67 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.89 | — | 1.39 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.39 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.82 | — | 0.67 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.30 | — | 2.01 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.90 | — | 0.73 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.30 | — | 2.23 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.66 | — | 0.28 |
Per 90 minutes over 1097 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1613 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed2 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-04 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gabriel Menino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.89on target 30.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.97 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.88accuracy 84.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.82success 52.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.40win rate 50.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.6 per match — 17th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-08 | v Fluminense sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-12-05 | @ Cruzeiro sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-11-27 | v Botafogo sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-11-23 | @ Atletico Goianiense sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.2 | |
| 2024-11-20 | @ Bahia sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-11-04 | @ Corinthians sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.4 | ||
| 2024-10-05 | @ RB Bragantino sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | -2.8 | ||
| 2024-09-28 | v Atletico-MG sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-08-07 | v Flamengo sub | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-08-04 | @ Internacional sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.47 at home (675 min), 2.41 away (598 min); Shots 1.47 at home (675 min), 2.11 away (598 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Gabriel Menino’s record for that season. See Gabriel Menino’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gabriel Menino average per 90?
- Gabriel Menino averages 1.89 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1097 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gabriel Menino have in 2024?
- In 2024 Gabriel Menino had 1 goal and 0 assists in 31 appearances (1273 minutes played).
- Did Gabriel Menino start regularly in 2024?
- Gabriel Menino started 12 of 31 appearances in 2024, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gabriel Menino’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Gabriel Menino averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 31 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.