Gastón Benedetti 2024 Stats
Played for Estudiantes L.P. in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Gastón Benedetti (Estudiantes L.P., defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024 (853 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.89. Started 10 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gastón Benedetti has 11 appearances and 808 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 as a defender for Estudiantes L.P..
Benedetti’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 11 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 21st percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Gastón Benedetti had a tackle (all competitions).
Gastón Benedetti (Estudiantes L.P.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gastón Benedetti is a defender at Estudiantes L.P., with 11 appearances and 808 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 11 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 21st percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Gastón Benedetti has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 33% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (808 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.54 tackles per 90 at home (283 minutes) against 1.89 away (570 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.11 tackles per 90 in 2024 (853 minutes) versus 2.16 across every season on record (6002 minutes).
By the numbers
Passes per 90 is up from 36.15 last season (961 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 49.34 in 2024. Gastón Benedetti recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.7, 3.8, -0.9, 2.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024, and 2.23 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (808 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.11 tackles per 90 in 2024 (853 minutes) · 2.16 across every season on record (6002 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 11 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Gastón Benedetti Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
| Stat | Gastón Benedetti | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.89 | — | 2.72 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — | 1.22 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.22 | — | 0.00 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.45 | — | 4.78 |
| Duel win rate | 42.5% | — | 45.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.23 | — | 1.69 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.37 |
| Passesper 90 | 49.34 | — | 36.15 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.6% | — | 78.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 808 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 961 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-21 to 2024-12-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gastón Benedetti | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.45on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.34accuracy 80.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.45win rate 42.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.12 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.67 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.9 per match — 21th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 35 | 0 | 3 | 2.82 | 0.66 | 2.4 |
| 2025 | Estudiantes L.P. | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3.57 | 1.14 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.53 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Estudiantes L.P. | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3.74 | 1.30 | 4.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-09 | @ Belgrano Cordoba | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2024-11-30 | v River Plate sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-11-20 | v Rosario Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | |
| 2024-11-05 | @ San Lorenzo | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | ||
| 2024-10-25 | @ Barracas Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2024-10-07 | @ Banfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | |
| 2024-08-31 | @ Talleres Cordoba sub | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2024-08-11 | v Independiente | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-08-02 | @ Newells Old Boys | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-07-21 | v Union Santa Fe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.54 at home (283 min), 1.89 away (570 min); Interceptions 0.64 at home (283 min), 1.11 away (570 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Gastón Benedetti’s record for that season. See Gastón Benedetti’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Gastón Benedetti average per 90?
- Gastón Benedetti averages 1.89 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (808 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gastón Benedetti have in 2024?
- In 2024 Gastón Benedetti had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (853 minutes played).
- Did Gastón Benedetti start regularly in 2024?
- Gastón Benedetti started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gastón Benedetti’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Gastón Benedetti averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 12 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.