Geoffry Hairemans 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for KV Mechelen in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for KV Mechelen in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

Geoffry Hairemans (KV Mechelen, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 (849 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.38. Started 11 of 11.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Geoffry Hairemans has a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 11 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 88th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.

Hairemans had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2022/23, Geoffry Hairemans has been shown two yellow cards across 11 appearances.

Geoffry Hairemans (KV Mechelen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 11 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 11 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 March 2023).

3.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Geoffry Hairemans is a midfielder at KV Mechelen, with 11 appearances and 849 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.9 per match across 11 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 88th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Geoffry Hairemans has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 28% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (849 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.62 shots per 90 at home (390 minutes) against 1.18 away (459 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.23 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (849 minutes) versus 2.61 across every season on record (2997 minutes).

By the numbers

Geoffry Hairemans recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 7.6, 2.9, 6.7, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 3.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.17 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
2
Assists
849
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 77 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (849 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.23 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (849 minutes) · 2.61 across every season on record (2997 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 11 apps · 3.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

Geoffry Hairemans Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

StatGeoffry Hairemansvs cohort
Passesper 9050.35—
Pass accuracy76.6%—
Key passesper 902.23—
Shotsper 901.38—
Shots on targetper 900.53—
Successful dribblesper 900.53—
Tacklesper 900.95—
Interceptionsper 901.48—
Fouls committedper 901.17—
Cardsper 900.21—

Per 90 minutes over 849 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-10 to 2023-03-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, midfielder

Geoffry Hairemans — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisGeoffry HairemansMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.38on target 38.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.21——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.44——
Passingpasses p9050.35accuracy 76.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.53success 55.6%——
Duelsduels won p904.66win rate 42.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.65——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.38——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 88th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

3.9 per match — 88th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Sporting Hasselt5010.313.403.2
2026/27Antwerp200––0.7
2025/26Antwerp4000.001.700.0
2024/25KV Mechelen11020.002.312.3
2023/24KV Mechelen11220.692.294.0
2022/23KV Mechelen11220.532.233.9
2021/22KV Mechelen5111.196.343.3
2020/21KV Mechelen2000.541.622.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-05@ Antwerp9000202006.52.7
2023-02-17v Genk9010322007.97.6
2023-02-10@ AS Eupen6000212007.52.9
2023-01-21v Kortrijk6901112406.96.7
2023-01-08@ Zulte Waregem74000011072.6
2022-12-23v Cercle Brugge6500100006.21.5
2022-11-05v Zulte Waregem8201104107.77.5
2022-10-28@ Genk90000021072.2
2022-10-22v AS Eupen8400103007.72.9
2022-09-10@ Kortrijk751021127.95.8

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 2.54 at home (390 min), 1.96 away (459 min); Shots 1.62 at home (390 min), 1.18 away (459 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Geoffry Hairemans: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.8 on 2022-09-10 to 2.7 on 2023-03-05.2022-09-102023-03-05

2022/23 is complete — this page is Geoffry Hairemans’s record for that season. See Geoffry Hairemans’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Geoffry Hairemans average per 90?
Geoffry Hairemans averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (849 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Geoffry Hairemans have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Geoffry Hairemans had 2 goals and 2 assists in 11 appearances (849 minutes played).
Did Geoffry Hairemans start regularly in 2022/23?
Geoffry Hairemans started 11 of 11 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Geoffry Hairemans’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Geoffry Hairemans averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.9 per match across 11 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.