Gerard Yepes 2025/26 Stats
Played for Empoli in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Gerard Yepes (Empoli, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 34 appearances in 2025/26 (2264 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.41, higher than 12% of 153 midfielders. Started 28 of 34.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gerard Yepes has 32 appearances and 2185 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a midfielder for Empoli.
Yepes’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 32 appearances in Serie B matches, the 55th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2025/26, Gerard Yepes stands out on 1.15 interceptions per 90 (higher than 90%) and pass accuracy of 85.1% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 153 players with 450+ minutes.
Gerard Yepes (Empoli) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 34 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 34 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gerard Yepes is a midfielder at Empoli, with 32 appearances and 2185 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 32 appearances in Serie B matches, the 55th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. Gerard Yepes has started 28 of 34 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 64% of the Serie B minutes available to him (2185 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.55 key passes per 90 at home (1047 minutes) against 0.52 away (1217 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2264 minutes) versus 0.77 across every season on record (3750 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.15 interceptions per 90 — higher than 90% and pass accuracy of 85.1% — higher than 79%. Gerard Yepes recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): Defending (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (12th percentile) and Dribbling (20th percentile), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 4.2, 5.0, 3.7, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 4.4 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 34 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.32 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): M. Bertagnoli, A. Bellemo and M. Ricci (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 34 appearances, 6 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Serie B minutes available (2185 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.99 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2264 minutes) · 0.77 across every season on record (3750 minutes).
Serie B only: 32 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Gerard Yepes Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Gerard Yepes | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.43 | higher than 62% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.1% | higher than 79% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 42% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 12% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | higher than 21% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 20% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.85 | higher than 70% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 90% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.32 | fewer than 58% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 20% |
Per 90 minutes over 2185 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
Gerard Yepes · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median
| Axis | Gerard Yepes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.41on target 50.0% | 0.85 | 12th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | 1.23 | 40th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.43accuracy 85.1% | 35.23 | 62nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 52.9% | 0.64 | 20th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.45win rate 54.5% | 5.06 | 33rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.34 | 2.52 | 81st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.69 | 1.72 | 48th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2185 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.2 per match — 55th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | @ Monza | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-05-01 | v Avellino | 84 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.2 | ||
| 2026-04-25 | @ Venezia | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Virtus Entella | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Padova | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-04-06 | @ Sampdoria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-03-22 | v Pescara | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-03-17 | @ Spezia | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Mantova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-03-08 | @ Catanzaro | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.55 at home (1047 min), 0.52 away (1217 min); Shots 0.60 at home (1047 min), 0.30 away (1217 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Gerard Yepes’s record for that season. See Gerard Yepes’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gerard Yepes average per 90?
- Gerard Yepes averages 0.41 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (2185 minutes) — higher than 12% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Gerard Yepes have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Gerard Yepes had 1 goal and 1 assist in 34 appearances (2264 minutes played).
- Did Gerard Yepes start regularly in 2025/26?
- Gerard Yepes started 28 of 34 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gerard Yepes’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Gerard Yepes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 34 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.