Gerson Sousa Stats
Club: Kifisia · Position: Forward.
Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia · Super League 1 · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Gerson Sousa (Kifisia, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (344 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 1.05, higher than 16% of 31 forwards. Started 7 of 9. Next: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gerson Sousa has a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 15th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Sousa has three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27.
Gerson Sousa (Kifisia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across nine appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gerson Sousa is a forward at Kifisia, with nine appearances and 344 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across nine appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 15th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players. Gerson Sousa has started 7 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 38 minutes. That is 42% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (344 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes: 1.83 key passes per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.31 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 81%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): Creation (elite, 94th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (16th percentile) and Discipline (29th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 31 Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.7, 0.4, 0.0, 1.0, -0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Volos NFC v Kifisia, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Super League 1). Volos NFC allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31): Gustavo Furtado, T. Kadewere and L. García (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 38 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Super League 1 minutes available (344 of 810).
Super League 1 only: 9 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
Gerson Sousa Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Gerson Sousa | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | higher than 48% | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 16% | 1.36 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 35% | 0.74 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 77% | 54.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.83 | higher than 97% | 1.48 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 81% | 0.62 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.83 | higher than 39% | 1.85 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.26 | fewer than 74% | 0.12 |
Per 90 minutes over 344 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranked against 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 729 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-21 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, forward
Gerson Sousa · Forwards, Super League 1 2026/27 (n = 31) median
| Axis | Gerson Sousa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.05on target 50.0% | 1.97 | 16th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 48th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.83 | 1.03 | 94th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 20.15accuracy 79.2% | 18.48 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.31success 50.0% | 0.92 | 81st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.71win rate 39.1% | 5.46 | 35th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 35th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.62 | 1.73 | 71st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 344 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Cohort: 31 players with 327+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
1.1 per match — 15th percentile of 285 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v Olympiakos Piraeus | 48 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 6.7 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ Iraklis 1908 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Aris Thessalonikis | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Panetolikos | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Atromitos sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.6 | ||
| 2026-09-13 | v Levadiakos sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-09-10 | @ Panathinaikos | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ OFI | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | ||
| 2026-08-30 | v AEK Athens FC | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-05-21 | v Larisa2025/26 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Gerson Sousa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gerson Sousa average per 90?
- Gerson Sousa averages 1.05 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (344 minutes) — higher than 16% of 31 Super League 1 forwards with 327+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Gerson Sousa have this season?
- This season Gerson Sousa has 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (344 minutes played).
- Does Gerson Sousa start every game?
- Gerson Sousa started 7 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 38 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Gerson Sousa get booked?
- Gerson Sousa was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.