Gerson 2020 Stats
Played for Flamengo in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
Gerson (Flamengo, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2020 (811 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.37. Started 10 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gerson has eight appearances and 656 minutes in Serie A 2020 as a midfielder for Flamengo.
Across eight appearances in Serie A matches, Gerson averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match, the 95th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players.
Gerson (Flamengo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gerson is a midfielder at Flamengo, with eight appearances and 656 minutes in Serie A 2020. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 95th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players. Gerson has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 19% of the Serie A minutes available to him (656 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.55 key passes per 90 in 2020 (811 minutes) versus 1.42 across every season on record (14987 minutes).
By the numbers
Gerson recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 3.3, 1.4, 6.8, 7.7 — trending down, averaging 4.5 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2020, and 2.20 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Serie A minutes available (656 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.55 key passes per 90 in 2020 (811 minutes) · 1.42 across every season on record (14987 minutes).
Serie A only: 8 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2020. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Gerson Stats per 90 · Serie A 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Gerson | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 97.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.37 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.88 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.92 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 656 minutes in Serie A 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-08-12 to 2021-02-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gerson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.37on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.78 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.88accuracy 97.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.88success 84.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.78win rate 62.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.61 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.47 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
4.3 per match — 95th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cruzeiro | 42 | 0 | 5 | 0.30 | 1.01 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0.63 | 1.77 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 42 | 3 | 6 | 0.43 | 1.63 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Flamengo | 37 | 5 | 8 | 0.40 | 1.95 | 4.3 |
| 2022 | Marseille | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 0.43 | 1.9 |
| 2022 | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -5.6 |
| 2022 | Brazil national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.74 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Marseille | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.75 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | Flamengo | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 5.5 |
| 2020 | Flamengo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.55 | 4.0 |
| 2019 | Flamengo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 1.6 |
| 2017 | AS Roma | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.53 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-05 | v Vasco DA Gama | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2021-02-01 | @ Sport Recife | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 3.3 | ||
| 2021-01-10 | v Ceara | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | ||
| 2020-11-21 | v Coritiba | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.8 | |
| 2020-11-15 | v Atletico Goianiense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.7 | |
| 2020-10-13 | v Goias | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2020-10-07 | v Sport Recife | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | |
| 2020-10-01 | v Independiente del Valle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2020-09-18 | @ Independiente del Valle | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | |
| 2020-08-12 | @ Atletico Goianiense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is Gerson’s record for that season. See Gerson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gerson average per 90?
- Gerson averages 1.37 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2020 (656 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gerson have in 2020?
- In 2020 Gerson had 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (811 minutes played).
- Did Gerson start regularly in 2020?
- Gerson started 10 of 10 appearances in 2020, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gerson’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Gerson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 10 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.