Gonzalo Abrego Stats
Club: San Lorenzo · Position: Midfielder.
Gonzalo Abrego (San Lorenzo, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2026 (662 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 0.63, higher than 32% of 229 midfielders. Started 7 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gonzalo Abrego has 12 appearances and 572 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 as a midfielder for San Lorenzo.
Abrego’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.4 per match over 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Gonzalo Abrego had a shot (all competitions).
Gonzalo Abrego (San Lorenzo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 21 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gonzalo Abrego is a midfielder at San Lorenzo, with 12 appearances and 572 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 12 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 12th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Gonzalo Abrego has started 7 of 14 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 47 minutes. That is 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (572 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is down from 1.68 last season (1179 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.63 in 2026. Gonzalo Abrego recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 229): Dribbling (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (10th percentile) and Scoring (22nd percentile), against 229 Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 229).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 1.7, 3.1, 0.6, 1.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 14 appearances in 2026, and 1.26 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 229): M. Luna Diale, Baltasar Rodriguez and Franco Vázquez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 14 appearances, 7 from the bench · 47 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (572 of 2970).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 12 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Gonzalo Abrego Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
| Stat | Gonzalo Abrego | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.60 | higher than 53% | 37.71 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.6% | higher than 31% | 72.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.63 | higher than 26% | 1.68 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.63 | higher than 32% | 1.22 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 64% | 0.46 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 72% | 0.69 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.26 | higher than 15% | 2.14 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.47 | higher than 16% | 0.69 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.26 | fewer than 49% | 0.84 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | fewer than 72% | 0.15 |
Per 90 minutes over 572 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranked against 229 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1179 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-24 to 2026-08-21, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, midfielder
Gonzalo Abrego · Midfielders, Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (n = 229) median
| Axis | Gonzalo Abrego | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.63on target 75.0% | 0.93 | 32nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.63 | 1.17 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.60accuracy 76.6% | 36.81 | 53rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.10success 87.5% | 0.70 | 72nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.82win rate 52.1% | 5.20 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.73 | 3.18 | 10th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.42 | 1.49 | 47th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 572 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Cohort: 229 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.4 per match — 12th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Lorenzo | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 1.3 |
| 2025 | Godoy Cruz | 28 | 0 | 3 | 0.44 | 1.98 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.47 | 2.2 |
| 2023 | Godoy Cruz | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Cremonese | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Godoy Cruz | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 0.94 | 5.0 |
| 2021 | Godoy Cruz | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.54 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | @ Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-04-17 | v Deportivo Cuenca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Newells Old Boys | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-04-08 | @ Deportivo Recoleta sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-03 | v Estudiantes L.P. sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-03-25 | @ Deportivo Riestra sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-03-16 | v Defensa Y Justicia sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-11 | @ Boca Juniors sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Talleres Cordoba | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-02-24 | v Instituto Cordoba sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Gonzalo Abrego’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gonzalo Abrego average per 90?
- Gonzalo Abrego averages 0.63 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (572 minutes) — higher than 32% of 229 Liga Profesional Argentina midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Gonzalo Abrego have this season?
- This season Gonzalo Abrego has 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (662 minutes played).
- Does Gonzalo Abrego start every game?
- Gonzalo Abrego started 7 of 14 appearances in 2026, averaging 47 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Gonzalo Abrego get booked?
- Gonzalo Abrego was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.