Gonzalo Morales 2024 Stats
Played for Union Santa Fe in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Gonzalo Morales (Union Santa Fe, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2024 (368 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.47. Started 2 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gonzalo Morales has a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 0th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Morales has one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024.
Gonzalo Morales (Union Santa Fe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gonzalo Morales is a forward at Union Santa Fe, with 10 appearances and 368 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 0th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Gonzalo Morales has started 2 of 10 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (368 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.47 shots per 90 in 2024 (368 minutes) versus 1.47 across every season on record (2449 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.0, 0.0, -0.3, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.0 against a season figure of 0.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 10 appearances, 8 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (368 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.47 shots per 90 in 2024 (368 minutes) · 1.47 across every season on record (2449 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Gonzalo Morales Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
| Stat | Gonzalo Morales | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.47 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.49 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 368 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won2 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-15 to 2024-12-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gonzalo Morales | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.47on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 12.47accuracy 74.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.98win rate 19.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.24 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.73 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Barracas Central | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.73 | 1.1 |
| 2025 | Barracas Central | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | Union Santa Fe | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2022 | Boca Juniors | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-15 | @ Defensa Y Justicia | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-12-07 | v Velez Sarsfield sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2024-11-27 | v Talleres Cordoba sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-11-21 | @ Boca Juniors sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | |
| 2024-11-02 | v Newells Old Boys sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-10-20 | v Huracan sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-10-04 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 2024-09-29 | @ Sarmiento Junin sub | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-08-24 | @ Tigre sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-06-15 | v San Lorenzo sub | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Gonzalo Morales’s record for that season. See Gonzalo Morales’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gonzalo Morales average per 90?
- Gonzalo Morales averages 1.47 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (368 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gonzalo Morales have in 2024?
- In 2024 Gonzalo Morales had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (368 minutes played).
- Did Gonzalo Morales start regularly in 2024?
- Gonzalo Morales started 2 of 10 appearances in 2024, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gonzalo Morales’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Gonzalo Morales averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 10 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.