Guilherme Arana 2022 Stats
Played for Atletico-MG in 2022 · Position: Defender.
Guilherme Arana (Atletico-MG, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2022 (855 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.22. Started 9 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Guilherme Arana has eight appearances and 664 minutes in Serie A 2022 as a defender for Atletico-MG.
Arana’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 61st percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Guilherme Arana had a shot (all competitions).
Guilherme Arana (Atletico-MG) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 September 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Guilherme Arana is a defender at Atletico-MG, with eight appearances and 664 minutes in Serie A 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across eight appearances in Serie A matches, the 61st percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players. Guilherme Arana has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 19% of the Serie A minutes available to him (664 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.09 tackles per 90 at home (387 minutes) against 0.58 away (468 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 1.26 tackles per 90 in 2022 (855 minutes) versus 1.33 across every season on record (11685 minutes).
By the numbers
Guilherme Arana recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 1.9, 3.6, 4.8, 4.7 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2022, and 0.95 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Brazil this season: three appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Serie A minutes available (664 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.26 tackles per 90 in 2022 (855 minutes) · 1.33 across every season on record (11685 minutes).
Serie A only: 8 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Guilherme Arana Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022, defender
| Stat | Guilherme Arana | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.52 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 71.70 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 664 minutes in Serie A 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-24 to 2022-09-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Guilherme Arana | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.36on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.76 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 71.70accuracy 89.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.08success 61.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.52win rate 57.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.90 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.22 | — | — |
For Brazil · national team · 2022
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.9 per match — 61th percentile of 266 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2.22 | 0.96 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Atletico-MG | 40 | 2 | 2 | 2.03 | 1.02 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Atletico-MG | 23 | 3 | 2 | 2.62 | 1.31 | 3.2 |
| 2024 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
| 2023 | Atletico-MG | 28 | 2 | 0 | 2.52 | 0.88 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | Atletico-MG | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.63 | 1.63 | 2.9 |
| 2022 | Brazil national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | 0.47 | 2.4 |
| 2021 | Atletico-MG | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.26 | 1.44 | 4.7 |
| 2020 | Atletico-MG | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.05 | 3.72 | 4.6 |
| 2018 | Sevilla | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 3.3 |
| 2017 | Corinthians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-04 | @ Atletico Goianiense | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-08-28 | @ America Mineiro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2022-08-14 | @ Coritiba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2022-07-21 | @ Cuiaba | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-06-26 | v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.7 | |
| 2022-06-11 | v Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.2 | ||
| 2022-05-14 | v Atletico Goianiense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.1 | |
| 2022-04-24 | v Coritiba sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 2 | ||
| 2022-03-30 | Bolivia v Brazil sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2022-03-24 | Brazil v Chile | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Tackles 2.09 at home (387 min), 0.58 away (468 min); Interceptions 0.47 at home (387 min), 0.96 away (468 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Guilherme Arana’s record for that season. See Guilherme Arana’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Guilherme Arana average per 90?
- Guilherme Arana averages 1.22 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022 (664 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Guilherme Arana have in 2022?
- In 2022 Guilherme Arana had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (855 minutes played).
- Did Guilherme Arana start regularly in 2022?
- Guilherme Arana started 9 of 11 appearances in 2022, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Guilherme Arana’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Guilherme Arana averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 11 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.