Guilherme 2019/20 Stats
Played for Al-Faisaly FC in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.
Guilherme (Al-Faisaly FC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2019/20 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 4.00. Started 1 of 1.
Guilherme (Al-Faisaly FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 February 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Guilherme is a midfielder at Al-Faisaly FC, with one appearance and 90 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across one appearance in Saudi Pro League matches, the 63rd percentile of 128 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Guilherme has started 1 of one appearance in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (90 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (90 of 2700).
Saudi Pro League only: 1 app · 2.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Guilherme Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Guilherme | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Guilherme | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.00on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
2.8 per match — 63th percentile of 128 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (1+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Houston Dynamo | 30 | 16 | 8 | 1.26 | 2.45 | 6.9 |
| 2025/26 | Santos | 34 | 4 | 7 | 0.90 | 1.76 | 4.0 |
| 2023/24 | Fortaleza EC | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.92 | 1.41 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Al-Faisaly FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.34 | 4.2 |
| 2020/21 | Al-Faisaly FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.71 | 0.68 | 5.4 |
| 2019/20 | Al-Faisaly FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Chapecoense-sc | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 1.9 |
| 2017/18 | Botafogo | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 1.06 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-01 | @ Al-Fayha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2019/20 is complete — this page is Guilherme’s record for that season. See Guilherme’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Guilherme average per 90?
- Guilherme averages 4.00 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2019/20 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Guilherme have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Guilherme had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did Guilherme start regularly in 2019/20?
- Guilherme started 1 of 1 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Guilherme’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Guilherme averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.