H. Akiyama Stats
Club: SV Darmstadt 98 · Position: Midfielder.
Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98 · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · 1. FC Nürnberg allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
H. Akiyama (SV Darmstadt 98, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (548 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.33, higher than 6% of 83 midfielders. Started 7 of 7. Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Akiyama has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 32nd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, H. Akiyama stands out on pass accuracy of 89.4% (higher than 95%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 85%); the cohort is 83 players with 363+ minutes.
Akiyama had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
H. Akiyama (SV Darmstadt 98) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Akiyama is a midfielder at SV Darmstadt 98, with seven appearances and 548 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across seven appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 32nd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. H. Akiyama has started 7 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 61% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (548 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes: pass accuracy of 89.4% — higher than 95% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 85%. Shots on target per 90 is down from 0.36 last season (2531 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.00 in 2026/27. H. Akiyama recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): Discipline (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fifth percentile) and Shooting (sixth percentile), against 83 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 2.3, 2.8, 0.4, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Next up: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). 1. FC Nürnberg allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): R. Wagner, N. Rapp and J. Meffert (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 61% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (548 of 900).
2. Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
H. Akiyama Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | H. Akiyama | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.40 | higher than 57% | 47.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.4% | higher than 95% | 91.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.66 | higher than 17% | 0.36 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.33 | higher than 6% | 0.57 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 3% | 0.36 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.16 | higher than 7% | 0.43 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.15 | higher than 23% | 1.46 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.31 | higher than 75% | 0.85 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | fewer than 65% | 1.56 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 85% | 0.11 |
Per 90 minutes over 548 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2531 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-03 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
H. Akiyama · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | H. Akiyama | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 0.0% | 1.15 | 6th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 22nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.66 | 1.32 | 14th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.40accuracy 89.4% | 38.80 | 57th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.16success 100.0% | 0.70 | 7th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.46win rate 48.4% | 4.48 | 5th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.79 | 2.98 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | 1.22 | 23rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 548 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
1.9 per match — 32th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 2.4 |
| 2025/26 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.94 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 5.0 |
| 2023/24 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3.10 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v 1. FC Magdeburg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v FC St. Pauli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Karlsruher SC | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Energie Cottbus | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Hannover 96 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| 2026-08-08 | v Holstein Kiel | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-17 | v SC Paderborn 072025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-05-10 | @ Preußen Münster2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Karlsruher SC2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: H. Akiyama’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Akiyama average per 90?
- H. Akiyama averages 0.33 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (548 minutes) — higher than 6% of 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does H. Akiyama have this season?
- This season H. Akiyama has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (548 minutes played).
- Does H. Akiyama start every game?
- H. Akiyama started 7 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does H. Akiyama get booked?
- H. Akiyama was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.