H. Benkaïd 2023/24 Stats
Played for Rouen in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
H. Benkaïd (Rouen, forward) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (350 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Coupe de France: 0.51. Started 4 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Benkaïd has a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across four appearances in Coupe de France matches, the 82nd percentile of 206 qualifying Coupe de France players.
Benkaïd has one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24.
H. Benkaïd (Rouen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in four appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 February 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Benkaïd is a forward at Rouen, with four appearances and 350 minutes in the Coupe de France 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across four appearances in Coupe de France matches, the 82nd percentile of 206 qualifying Coupe de France players. H. Benkaïd has started 4 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 88 minutes. That is 65% of the Coupe de France minutes available to him (350 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.51 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (350 minutes) versus 1.18 across every season on record (1068 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.6, 4.3, 5.6, 6.3 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 88 minutes per appearance · 65% of the Coupe de France minutes available (350 of 540).
Against his career: 0.51 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (350 minutes) · 1.18 across every season on record (1068 minutes).
Coupe de France only: 4 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Coupe de France Impact leaderboard.
H. Benkaïd Stats per 90 · Coupe de France 2023/24, forward
| Stat | H. Benkaïd | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.06 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 3.34 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.51 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 350 minutes in Coupe de France 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Coupe de France 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Coupe de France 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Benkaïd | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.51on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.77accuracy 76.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.06success 47.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 9.00win rate 43.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Coupe de France
4.2 per match — 82th percentile of 206 qualifying Coupe de France players (2+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-28 | v Valenciennes | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-02-08 | v Monaco | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-01-21 | v Toulouse | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2024-01-07 | @ Louhans-Cuiseaux | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is H. Benkaïd’s record for that season. See H. Benkaïd’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Benkaïd average per 90?
- H. Benkaïd averages 0.51 shots per 90 minutes in Coupe de France 2023/24 (350 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Benkaïd have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 H. Benkaïd had 0 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances (350 minutes played).
- Did H. Benkaïd start regularly in 2023/24?
- H. Benkaïd started 4 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 88 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Benkaïd’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- H. Benkaïd averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.