Hovhannes Harutyunyan Stats
Club: Pyunik Yerevan · Position: Midfielder · Born: 25 May 1999 (age 27) · Nationality: Armenia.
Hovhannes Harutyunyan (Pyunik Yerevan, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (489 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 0.74. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Hovhannes Harutyunyan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 80th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.
Harutyunyan has two yellow cards in six appearances in 2022/23.
Hovhannes Harutyunyan (Pyunik Yerevan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 July 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hovhannes Harutyunyan is a midfielder at Pyunik Yerevan, with six appearances and 489 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 80th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. Hovhannes Harutyunyan has started 6 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 91% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (489 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.1 — trending up, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 3.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2022/23, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 82 minutes per appearance · 91% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (489 of 540).
UEFA Europa Conference League only: 6 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.
Hovhannes Harutyunyan Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Hovhannes Harutyunyan | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.39 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 74.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.74 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 489 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-27 to 2026-07-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hovhannes Harutyunyan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.74on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.76 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.39accuracy 74.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.02success 45.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.60win rate 39.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.66 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League
3.7 per match — 80th percentile of 399 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pyunik Yerevan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.45 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | FC Noah | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | Ararat-Armenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.88 | 1.25 | 4.4 |
| 2024/25 | Armenia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2023/24 | Armenia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2022/23 | Pyunik Yerevan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 2.58 | 3.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | v Debreceni VSC2026/27 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-07-23 | @ Debreceni VSC2026/27 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | Match → |
| 2025-10-23 | Universitatea Craiova v FC Noah2025/26 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-10-02 | FC Noah v HNK Rijeka2025/26 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-09-10 | FYR Macedonia v Armenia2024/25 sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 | |
| 2024-08-15 | Puskas Academy v Ararat-Armenia2024/25 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.9 | Match → |
| 2024-08-08 | Ararat-Armenia v Puskas Academy2024/25 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2023-06-19 | Armenia v Latvia2023/24 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-11-03 | v FC Basel 1893 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.8 | ||
| 2022-10-27 | @ Slovan Bratislava | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hovhannes Harutyunyan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hovhannes Harutyunyan average per 90?
- Hovhannes Harutyunyan averages 0.74 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2022/23 (489 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Hovhannes Harutyunyan have this season?
- This season Hovhannes Harutyunyan has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (489 minutes played).
- Does Hovhannes Harutyunyan start every game?
- Hovhannes Harutyunyan started 6 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Hovhannes Harutyunyan get booked?
- Hovhannes Harutyunyan was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.