H. Keïta 2021/22 Stats
Played for Lyon in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
H. Keïta (Lyon, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (177 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 0.00. Started 2 of 3.
H. Keïta (Lyon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Keïta is a midfielder at Lyon, with three appearances and 177 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across three appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 62nd percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. H. Keïta has started 2 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (177 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.2, 6.0, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 3 appearances, 1 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (177 of 900).
UEFA Europa League only: 3 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
H. Keïta Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | H. Keïta | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 61.02 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 5.08 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 177 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Keïta | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 61.02accuracy 89.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.02success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.07win rate 36.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.10 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3 per match — 62th percentile of 449 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kocaelispor | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Clermont Foot | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Clermont Foot | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0.18 | 0.93 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Clermont Foot | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.66 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Lyon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.02 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-09 | v Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2021-11-25 | @ Brondby | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6 | |
| 2021-09-30 | v Brondby sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is H. Keïta’s record for that season. See H. Keïta’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Keïta average per 90?
- H. Keïta averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2021/22 (177 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Keïta have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 H. Keïta had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (177 minutes played).
- Did H. Keïta start regularly in 2021/22?
- H. Keïta started 2 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Keïta’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- H. Keïta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.