H. Milicevic 2022/23 Stats
Played for AEK Larnaca in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
H. Milicevic (AEK Larnaca, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2022/23 (1110 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.67. Started 12 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Milicevic has six appearances and 540 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23 as a defender for AEK Larnaca.
Milicevic’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 70th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, H. Milicevic had a tackle (all competitions).
H. Milicevic (AEK Larnaca) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 March 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Milicevic is a defender at AEK Larnaca, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 70th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. H. Milicevic has started 12 of 13 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (540 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1110 minutes) versus 1.65 across every season on record (1860 minutes).
By the numbers
H. Milicevic recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 0.8, 6.1, 2.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 13 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League. For Bosnia & Herzegovina this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 13 appearances, 1 from the bench · 85 minutes per appearance · 60% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (540 of 900).
Against his career: 1.70 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1110 minutes) · 1.65 across every season on record (1860 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
H. Milicevic Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, defender
| Stat | H. Milicevic | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.33 | — |
| Duel win rate | 66.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 49.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-09-08 to 2023-03-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Milicevic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.83accuracy 81.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.33win rate 66.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | — | — |
For Bosnia & Herzegovina · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.1 per match — 70th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | AEK Larnaca | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 0.36 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | AEK Larnaca | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.62 | 0.18 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Bosnia & Herzegovina national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-09 | v West Ham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-02-23 | @ Dnipro-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-02-16 | v Dnipro-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2022-11-03 | @ Rennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 2.6 | ||
| 2022-10-27 | v Dynamo Kyiv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2022-10-13 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2022-10-06 | @ Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
| 2022-09-26 | Romania v Bosnia & Herzegovina | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.2 | |
| 2022-09-15 | @ Dynamo Kyiv | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-09-08 | v Rennes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.76 at home (615 min), 1.64 away (495 min); Interceptions 1.76 at home (615 min), 2.18 away (495 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is H. Milicevic’s record for that season. See H. Milicevic’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does H. Milicevic average per 90?
- H. Milicevic averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23 (540 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Milicevic have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 H. Milicevic had 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (1110 minutes played).
- Did H. Milicevic start regularly in 2022/23?
- H. Milicevic started 12 of 13 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Milicevic’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- H. Milicevic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 13 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.