H. Phipps Stats
Club: Dagenham & Redbridge · Position: Midfielder.
H. Phipps (Dagenham & Redbridge) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (169 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in FA Cup: 0.53. Started 2 of 2.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Phipps has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 48th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players.
Phipps has one red card in two appearances in 2022/23.
H. Phipps (Dagenham & Redbridge) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 January 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Phipps is a midfielder at Dagenham & Redbridge, with two appearances and 169 minutes in the FA Cup 2022/23 (no position is recorded in these matches, so the profile treats them as a midfielder). TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across two appearances in FA Cup matches, the 48th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players. H. Phipps has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 47% of the FA Cup minutes available to him (169 of 360 across four club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 3.8, 1.2, -0.9, 6.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in two appearances in 2022/23, and 1.07 fouls per 90 in the FA Cup.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 47% of the FA Cup minutes available (169 of 360).
FA Cup only: 2 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the FA Cup Impact leaderboard.
H. Phipps Stats per 90 · FA Cup 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | H. Phipps | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.21 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.66 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.53 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 169 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · FA Cup 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for FA Cup 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Phipps | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.53on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.21accuracy 69.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.99win rate 71.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.86 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.60 | — | — |
No position is recorded for H. Phipps in these matches, so the comparison is drawn against midfielders.
Where That Sits in the FA Cup
2.7 per match — 48th percentile of 233 qualifying FA Cup players (3+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2022/23 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.7 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-13 | @ Millwall2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2024-11-30 | @ AFC Wimbledon2024/25 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2022-12-08 | @ Gillingham | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.9 | ||
| 2022-11-26 | v Gillingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: H. Phipps’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Phipps average per 90?
- H. Phipps averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in FA Cup 2022/23 (169 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does H. Phipps have this season?
- This season H. Phipps has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (169 minutes played).
- Does H. Phipps start every game?
- H. Phipps started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is H. Phipps’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- H. Phipps averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.