H. Stenevik stats
Played for Molde in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
H. Stenevik (Molde, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances in 2025 (1196 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 0.38, higher than 6% of 111 midfielders. Started 11 of 24.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Stenevik has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 36th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Against midfielders in the Eliteserien 2025, H. Stenevik stands out on 47.33 passes per 90 (higher than 80%) and 2.33 tackles per 90 (higher than 79%); the cohort is 111 players with 450+ minutes.
Stenevik has five yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025.
H. Stenevik (Molde) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 24 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 24 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Stenevik is a midfielder at Molde, with 24 appearances and 1196 minutes in the Eliteserien 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 24 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 36th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players. H. Stenevik has started 11 of 24 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 44% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1196 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.78 shots per 90 at home (462 minutes) against 0.12 away (734 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1196 minutes) versus 1.05 across every season on record (7006 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 111 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes: 47.33 passes per 90 — higher than 80% and 2.33 tackles per 90 — higher than 79%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (1665 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 0.38 in 2025.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 111): Passing (strong, 80th percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 73rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (sixth percentile), against 111 Midfielders, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 111).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.8, 5.8, 5.7, 1.4 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: five yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025, and 0.98 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 111): M. Kaasa, S. Sandal and T. Sørås (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 24 appearances, 13 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 44% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1196 of 2700).
Against his career: 0.90 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1196 minutes) · 1.05 across every season on record (7006 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 24 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
H. Stenevik Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2025, midfielder
| Stat | H. Stenevik | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 47.33 | higher than 80% | 34.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.1% | higher than 70% | 80.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 35% | 1.24 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.38 | higher than 6% | 0.76 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 19% | 0.27 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 73% | 0.81 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.33 | higher than 79% | 2.43 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.83 | higher than 60% | 0.86 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.98 | fewer than 60% | 0.70 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.38 | fewer than 5% | 0.05 |
Per 90 minutes over 1196 minutes in Eliteserien 2025. Ranked against 111 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1665 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-08-03 to 2025-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2025, midfielder
H. Stenevik · Midfielders, Eliteserien 2025 (n = 111) median
| Axis | H. Stenevik | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.38on target 60.0% | 0.91 | 6th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 58th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.98 | 1.20 | 34th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 47.33accuracy 85.1% | 36.24 | 80th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.90success 54.5% | 0.62 | 73rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.97win rate 56.4% | 4.52 | 68th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.31 | 2.52 | 73rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | 1.33 | 51st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1196 minutes in Eliteserien 2025. Cohort: 111 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.1 per match — 36th percentile of 321 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Molde | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 1.58 | 4.1 |
| 2025 | Molde | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0.23 | 0.90 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Molde | 35 | 4 | 6 | 0.23 | 1.08 | 3.2 |
| 2023 | Stromsgodset | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.62 | 2.5 |
| 2023 | Molde | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 3.33 | 2.3 |
| 2022 | Stromsgodset | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Stromsgodset | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 6.5 |
| 2020 | Stromsgodset | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | |
| 2025-11-09 | @ Haugesund sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-10-19 | v Sandefjord | 86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.8 | |
| 2025-09-28 | v Valerenga sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2025-09-21 | @ Viking sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-09-13 | v Fredrikstad sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-08-31 | @ Stromsgodset | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.5 | ||
| 2025-08-24 | v Tromso sub | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.7 | |
| 2025-08-17 | @ KFUM Oslo sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2025-08-03 | v Bryne sub | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.97 at home (462 min), 0.86 away (734 min); Shots 0.78 at home (462 min), 0.12 away (734 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is H. Stenevik’s record for that season. See H. Stenevik’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Stenevik average per 90?
- H. Stenevik averages 0.38 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2025 (1196 minutes) — higher than 6% of 111 Eliteserien midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did H. Stenevik have in 2025?
- In 2025 H. Stenevik had 2 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances (1196 minutes played).
- Did H. Stenevik start regularly in 2025?
- H. Stenevik started 11 of 24 appearances in 2025, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Stenevik’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- H. Stenevik averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 24 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.