H. Toffolo 2022/23 Stats
Played for Nottingham Forest in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
H. Toffolo (Nottingham Forest, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances in 2022/23 (1136 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Premier League: 1.60. Started 11 of 21.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Toffolo has 19 appearances and 956 minutes in the Premier League 2022/23 as a defender for Nottingham Forest.
Toffolo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.3 per match over 19 appearances in Premier League matches, the 11th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players.
In 2022/23, H. Toffolo has been shown two yellow cards across 21 appearances.
H. Toffolo (Nottingham Forest) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 21 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 21 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 21 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Toffolo is a defender at Nottingham Forest, with 19 appearances and 956 minutes in the Premier League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across 19 appearances in Premier League matches, the 11th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players. H. Toffolo has started 11 of 21 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 28% of the Premier League minutes available to him (956 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.49 tackles per 90 at home (370 minutes) against 2.23 away (766 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1136 minutes) versus 1.29 across every season on record (16186 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.0, -0.1, 0.0, 1.9 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 21 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.94 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 21 appearances, 10 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Premier League minutes available (956 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.66 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1136 minutes) · 1.29 across every season on record (16186 minutes).
Premier League only: 19 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
H. Toffolo Stats per 90 · Premier League 2022/23, defender
| Stat | H. Toffolo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.58 | — |
| Duel win rate | 50.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.94 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 65.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 956 minutes in Premier League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-07 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Toffolo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.47on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.47 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.40accuracy 65.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 37.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.58win rate 50.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.29 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.13 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
1.3 per match — 11th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Charlotte | 21 | 1 | 3 | 2.87 | 0.73 | 2.7 |
| 2025/26 | Charlotte | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.85 | 1.15 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Nottingham Forest | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.21 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Nottingham Forest | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2.63 | 1.05 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.77 | 0.71 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Huddersfield | 48 | 6 | 8 | 1.80 | 0.84 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Huddersfield | 32 | 2 | 5 | 2.86 | 1.11 | 3.6 |
| 2019/20 | Lincoln | 27 | 1 | 3 | 2.81 | 0.78 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 1.11 | 3.7 |
| 2018/19 | Lincoln | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | @ Crystal Palace sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Chelsea sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2023-05-08 | v Southampton sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-04-26 | v Brighton sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-04-08 | @ Aston Villa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 1.9 | ||
| 2023-04-04 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-04-01 | v Wolves | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | ||
| 2023-02-25 | @ West Ham sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-02-18 | v Manchester City sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-01-07 | @ Blackpool | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.49 at home (370 min), 2.23 away (766 min); Interceptions 0.97 at home (370 min), 1.17 away (766 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is H. Toffolo’s record for that season. See H. Toffolo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does H. Toffolo average per 90?
- H. Toffolo averages 1.60 tackles per 90 minutes in Premier League 2022/23 (956 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Toffolo have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 H. Toffolo had 0 goals and 1 assist in 21 appearances (1136 minutes played).
- Did H. Toffolo start regularly in 2022/23?
- H. Toffolo started 11 of 21 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Toffolo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- H. Toffolo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 21 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.