Ha Chang-Rae Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Daejeon Citizen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Daejeon Citizen · Position: Defender.

Next: Daejeon Citizen v Incheon United · K League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT · Incheon United allow 7.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Ha Chang-Rae (Daejeon Citizen, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (780 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in K League 1: 1.05, higher than 44% of 67 defenders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Daejeon Citizen v Incheon United, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across eight K League 1 games in 2026, Ha Chang-Rae has played 600 minutes for Daejeon Citizen.

Chang-Rae’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over eight appearances in K League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players.

Ha Chang-Rae has 10 starts from 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 78 minutes per appearance.

Ha Chang-Rae (Daejeon Citizen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 October 2026).

2.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Ha Chang-Rae is a defender at Daejeon Citizen, with eight appearances and 600 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across eight appearances in K League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players. Ha Chang-Rae has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 20% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (600 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.50 tackles per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 1.29 away (420 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes: a duel win rate of 68.1% — higher than 99%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.44 last season (810 minutes in the K League 1) to 0.15 in 2026.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67): Scoring (elite, 91st percentile) and Shooting (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (seventh percentile), against 67 Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 2.0, 3.7, 2.4, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026, and 1.05 fouls per 90 in the K League 1. Next up: Daejeon Citizen v Incheon United, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT (K League 1). Incheon United allow 7.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67): M. Tuci, Wi-je Cho and J. Célestine (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
780
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 10 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 20% of the K League 1 minutes available (600 of 3060).

K League 1 only: 8 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Ha Chang-Rae Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, defender

StatHa Chang-Raevs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.05higher than 44%0.78
Interceptionsper 901.20higher than 69%1.00
Blocksper 900.30higher than 49%0.78
Duels wonper 904.80higher than 70%4.33
Duel win rate68.1%higher than 99%62.9%
Fouls committedper 901.05fewer than 44%1.00
Cardsper 900.15fewer than 57%0.44
Passesper 9051.45higher than 72%51.44
Pass accuracy85.7%higher than 72%83.8%

Per 90 minutes over 600 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranked against 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-14 to 2026-10-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, defender

Ha Chang-Rae — radar against Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Ha Chang-Rae · Defenders, K League 1 2026 (n = 67) median

AxisHa Chang-RaeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.75on target 20.0%0.4083rd
Scoringgoals p900.150.0091st
Creationkey passes + assists p900.300.3942nd
Passingpasses p9051.45accuracy 85.7%40.0872nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.217th
Duelsduels won p904.80win rate 68.1%4.1470th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.552.5551st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.201.1458th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 600 minutes in K League 1 2026. Cohort: 67 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the K League 1

K League 1 2026: this player is in the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.4

2.4 per match — 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Daejeon Citizen10101.960.232.2
2025Daejeon Citizen9001.780.001.7
2024Nagoya Grampus8000.730.000.8
2023Pohang Steelers4103.220.812.9
2022Gimcheon Sangmu FC8002.410.151.5
2022Suwon Bluewings1007.000.005.1
2020Pohang Steelers3001.510.000.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-13@ SHANGHAI SIPG9000000006.4-0.1
2026-10-09v Jeonbuk Motors9000000007.22
2026-09-20@ Incheon United9000100106.33.7
2026-09-15v Kyoto Sanga9000100107.52.4
2026-09-12v Pohang Steelers9000200106.32.4
2026-08-30@ Jeju United FC100000005.90.2
2026-07-25@ Gimcheon Sangmu FC5900000005.90
2026-07-21@ Jeonbuk Motors9000001407.64.1
2026-07-12@ Jeju United FC9000100106.91.5
2026-03-14v Gimcheon Sangmu FC901011107.95.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.50 at home (360 min), 1.29 away (420 min); Interceptions 1.00 at home (360 min), 1.07 away (420 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Ha Chang-Rae: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.4 on 2026-03-14 to -0.1 on 2026-10-13.2026-03-142026-10-13

TACTIX Model: Ha Chang-Rae’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Ha Chang-Rae’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Ha Chang-Rae average per 90?
Ha Chang-Rae averages 1.05 tackles per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (600 minutes) — higher than 44% of 67 K League 1 defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Ha Chang-Rae have this season?
This season Ha Chang-Rae has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (780 minutes played).
Does Ha Chang-Rae start every game?
Ha Chang-Rae started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Ha Chang-Rae get booked?
Ha Chang-Rae was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.