Hamidu Fatawu Stats
Club: Medeama · Position: Defender.
Hamidu Fatawu (Medeama, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (269 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.67. Started 3 of 3.
Hamidu Fatawu (Medeama) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hamidu Fatawu is a defender at Medeama, with three appearances and 269 minutes in CAF Champions League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across three appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 66th percentile of 68 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Hamidu Fatawu has started 3 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 30% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (269 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 2.4, 4.1, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 30% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (269 of 900).
CAF Champions League only: 3 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Hamidu Fatawu Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Hamidu Fatawu | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.35 | — |
| Duel win rate | 69.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 29.78 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 269 minutes in CAF Champions League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hamidu Fatawu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.78accuracy 83.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.00success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.35win rate 69.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
3.2 per match — 66th percentile of 68 qualifying CAF Champions League players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-01 | @ CR Belouizdad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-02-23 | v Al Ahly | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2023-12-20 | @ Young Africans | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hamidu Fatawu’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Hamidu Fatawu average per 90?
- Hamidu Fatawu averages 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2023/24 (269 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Hamidu Fatawu have this season?
- This season Hamidu Fatawu has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (269 minutes played).
- Does Hamidu Fatawu start every game?
- Hamidu Fatawu started 3 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Hamidu Fatawu’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Hamidu Fatawu averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.