Hamza Akman Stats
Club: Eyüpspor · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Eyüpspor v Kocaelispor · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 10:30 GMT · Kocaelispor allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Hamza Akman (Eyüpspor, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2026/27 (156 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 0.00. Started 0 of 7. Next: Eyüpspor v Kocaelispor, Sat 7 Nov, 10:30 GMT.
Hamza Akman (Eyüpspor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hamza Akman is a midfielder at Eyüpspor, with seven appearances and 156 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across seven appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 16th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. Hamza Akman has started 0 of seven appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 22 minutes. That is 17% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (156 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 1.0, 0.0, 0.9, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Next up: Eyüpspor v Kocaelispor, Sat 7 Nov, 10:30 GMT (Süper Lig). Kocaelispor allow 16.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 7 appearances, 7 from the bench · 22 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Süper Lig minutes available (156 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 7 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Hamza Akman Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Hamza Akman | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 53.65 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 90.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.88 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.88 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 156 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranks appear once Hamza Akman reaches 360 minutes in Süper Lig.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 8
- 1+ shot on target0 of 8
- 1+ tackle1 of 8
- 1+ foul committed1 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted0 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-05-24 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Hamza Akman has 360+ minutes in Süper Lig this season (156 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Hamza Akman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | 0.97 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.12 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.58 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.65accuracy 90.3% | 38.98 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.88success 62.5% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.92win rate 50.0% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.46 | 2.48 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.53 | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
1.1 per match — 16th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Amed sub | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-10-12 | v Göztepe sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Fenerbahçe sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Rizespor sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Çorum FK sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-08-30 | v Alanyaspor sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Gaziantep FK sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-05-24 | v Antalyaspor2024/25 sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
TACTIX Model: Hamza Akman’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hamza Akman average per 90?
- Hamza Akman averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (156 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Hamza Akman have this season?
- This season Hamza Akman has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (156 minutes played).
- Does Hamza Akman start every game?
- Hamza Akman started 0 of 7 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 22 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Hamza Akman get booked?
- Hamza Akman was booked in 0 of the last 8 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.