Harumi Minamino Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Urawa

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Urawa · Position: Forward.

Now at Urawa. The 2026 season below was played at Gamba Osaka — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Vissel Kobe v Urawa · J1 League · Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT · Vissel Kobe allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Harumi Minamino (Urawa, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2026 (814 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 2.54, higher than 88% of 68 forwards. Started 7 of 17. Next: Vissel Kobe v Urawa, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Harumi Minamino has seven starts from 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 48 minutes per appearance.

Minamino had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026, Harumi Minamino has been shown one yellow card across 17 appearances.

Harumi Minamino (Urawa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 17 appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in 17 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Harumi Minamino is a forward at Gamba Osaka, with 17 appearances and 814 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 17 appearances in J1 League matches, the 57th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. Harumi Minamino has started 7 of 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 45% of the J1 League minutes available to him (814 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.20 shots per 90 at home (492 minutes) against 3.07 away (322 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.66 goals per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.33 shots on target per 90 — higher than 91%. Harumi Minamino recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68): Scoring (elite, 97th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (fourth percentile) and Defending (15th percentile), against 68 Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.9, 2.5, 0.3, 5.2 — trending down, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2026. Next up: Vissel Kobe v Urawa, Sun 8 Nov, 05:00 GMT (J1 League). Vissel Kobe allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68): Erison, Kaina Tanimura and R. Komatsu (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

17
Apps
6
Goals
0
Assists
814
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 17 appearances, 10 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 45% of the J1 League minutes available (814 of 1800).

J1 League only: 17 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Harumi Minamino Stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, forward

StatHarumi Minaminovs forwards
Goalsper 900.66higher than 97%
Shotsper 902.54higher than 88%
Shots on targetper 901.33higher than 91%
Shot accuracy52.2%higher than 60%
Key passesper 900.66higher than 19%
Successful dribblesper 900.44higher than 25%
Fouls wonper 901.88higher than 90%
Offsidesper 900.88fewer than 13%

Per 90 minutes over 814 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-25 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2026, forward

Harumi Minamino — radar against Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Harumi Minamino · Forwards, J1 League 2026 (n = 68) median

AxisHarumi MinaminoMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.54on target 52.2%1.6188th
Scoringgoals p900.660.2997th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.661.1916th
Passingpasses p9014.15accuracy 76.6%23.054th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.44success 40.0%0.6625th
Duelsduels won p905.31win rate 37.8%4.6568th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.661.3215th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.221.3347th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 814 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 68 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 57th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

2.4 per match — 57th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027Urawa200––0.8
2026Gamba Osaka17601.330.662.4
2025Gamba Osaka14100.620.310.9
2022Gamba Osaka300––0.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31Kashiwa Reysol v Urawa20274500100006.30.6
2026-10-25Urawa v V-varen Nagasaki2027300000106.90.9
2026-06-06@ Tokyo Verdy9000321006.32.5
2026-05-30v Tokyo Verdy80001000060.3
2026-05-24@ Shimizu S-pulse sub3010211007.35.2
2026-05-10v Sanfrecce Hiroshima sub4500002006.51.5
2026-05-06@ Nagoya Grampus6200000006.30.1
2026-05-02v Vissel Kobe7120320108.78.9
2026-04-29@ Kyoto Sanga sub2010110007.93.9
2026-04-25@ V-varen Nagasaki sub900100007.30.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.20 at home (492 min), 3.07 away (322 min); Shots on target 1.10 at home (492 min), 1.68 away (322 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Harumi Minamino: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.9 on 2026-04-25 to 0.6 on 2026-10-31.2026-04-252026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Harumi Minamino’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Harumi Minamino’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Harumi Minamino average per 90?
Harumi Minamino averages 2.54 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (814 minutes) — higher than 88% of 68 J1 League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Harumi Minamino have this season?
This season Harumi Minamino has 6 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (814 minutes played).
Does Harumi Minamino start every game?
Harumi Minamino started 7 of 17 appearances in 2026, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Harumi Minamino get booked?
Harumi Minamino was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.