Hirokazu Ishihara 2027 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FC Tokyo

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FC Tokyo · Position: Defender.

Hirokazu Ishihara (FC Tokyo, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances in 2027 (355 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.27, higher than 49% of 78 defenders. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Hirokazu Ishihara has four starts from four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), 89 minutes per appearance.

Ishihara has one yellow card in four appearances in 2027.

Hirokazu Ishihara (FC Tokyo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across four appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in four appearances in 2027 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

3.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hirokazu Ishihara is a defender at FC Tokyo, with four appearances and 355 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 76th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players. Hirokazu Ishihara has started 4 of four appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 79% of the J1 League minutes available to him (355 of 450 across five club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.27 tackles per 90 in 2027 (355 minutes) versus 1.43 across every season on record (5586 minutes).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 78 J1 League defenders with 217+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.6% — higher than 94%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 78): Creation (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (fifth percentile) and Shooting (21st percentile), against 78 Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 78).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.7, 6.9, 1.5, 2.3 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2027, and 0.76 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 78): R. Yamahara, Daiki Sugioka and K. Tsukui (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2027 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
355
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 79% of the J1 League minutes available (355 of 450).

Against his career: 1.27 tackles per 90 in 2027 (355 minutes) · 1.43 across every season on record (5586 minutes).

J1 League only: 4 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Hirokazu Ishihara Stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, defender

StatHirokazu Ishiharavs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.27higher than 49%1.27
Interceptionsper 900.51higher than 15%0.53
Blocksper 900.25higher than 56%0.21
Duels wonper 902.28higher than 5%4.12
Duel win rate42.9%higher than 15%54.9%
Fouls committedper 900.76fewer than 60%1.06
Cardsper 900.25fewer than 35%0.11
Passesper 9048.93higher than 60%48.54
Pass accuracy88.6%higher than 94%86.5%

Per 90 minutes over 355 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 78 J1 League defenders with 217+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 851 minutes.

Profile Radar · J1 League 2027, defender

Hirokazu Ishihara — radar against Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 78)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Hirokazu Ishihara · Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 78) median

AxisHirokazu IshiharaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.25on target 0.0%0.4021st
Scoringgoals p900.000.0043rd
Creationkey passes + assists p902.790.3497th
Passingpasses p9048.93accuracy 88.6%44.9260th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.0026th
Duelsduels won p902.28win rate 42.9%4.625th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.032.6022nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.011.0055th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 355 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 78 players with 217+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 76th percentile of 377 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.36.2

3.4 per match — 76th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players (2+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2027FC Tokyo4021.772.283.4
2026Urawa13011.800.851.8
2025Urawa32122.230.622.6
2024Urawa8100.891.071.4
2023Shonan Bellmare6001.630.611.3
2022Shonan Bellmare6011.671.002.1
2021Shonan Bellmare2003.000.002.3
2020Shonan Bellmare1002.000.002.4

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31@ Fagiano Okayama8500101206.72.7
2026-10-25v Mito Hollyhock9002004008.96.9
2026-10-21v Kashiwa Reysol9000001371.5
2026-10-17@ Tokyo Verdy9000003007.92.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Hirokazu Ishihara: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.3 on 2026-10-17 to 2.7 on 2026-10-31.2026-10-172026-10-31

TACTIX Model: Hirokazu Ishihara’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Hirokazu Ishihara’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Hirokazu Ishihara average per 90?
Hirokazu Ishihara averages 1.27 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (355 minutes) — higher than 49% of 78 J1 League defenders with 217+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Hirokazu Ishihara have this season?
This season Hirokazu Ishihara has 0 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances (355 minutes played).
Does Hirokazu Ishihara start every game?
Hirokazu Ishihara started 4 of 4 appearances in 2027, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Hirokazu Ishihara’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Hirokazu Ishihara averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.