Hiroyuki Mae 2023 Stats
Played for Avispa Fukuoka in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Hiroyuki Mae (Avispa Fukuoka, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2023 (426 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in J1 League: 0.42. Started 5 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Hiroyuki Mae has five starts from five appearances in 2023 (all competitions), 85 minutes per appearance.
Mae had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Hiroyuki Mae (Avispa Fukuoka) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hiroyuki Mae is a midfielder at Avispa Fukuoka, with five appearances and 426 minutes in the J1 League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across five appearances in J1 League matches, the 56th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players. Hiroyuki Mae has started 5 of five appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 14% of the J1 League minutes available to him (426 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023 (426 minutes) versus 0.79 across every season on record (6402 minutes).
By the numbers
Hiroyuki Mae recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.1, 1.0, 2.8, 1.5, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.2.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 5 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 14% of the J1 League minutes available (426 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.85 key passes per 90 in 2023 (426 minutes) · 0.79 across every season on record (6402 minutes).
J1 League only: 5 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2023. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
Hiroyuki Mae Stats per 90 · J1 League 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Hiroyuki Mae | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.66 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.69 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 426 minutes in J1 League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 5
- 1+ shot on target0 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-20 to 2023-11-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hiroyuki Mae | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.66accuracy 86.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.63success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.23win rate 60.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.75 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.42 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the J1 League
3.2 per match — 56th percentile of 50 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Machida Zelvia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 1.81 | 4.0 |
| 2026 | Machida Zelvia | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.81 | 1.8 |
| 2025 | Machida Zelvia | 44 | 0 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.69 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 1.20 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | Avispa Fukuoka | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 2.5 |
| 2021 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.3 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-25 | @ Urawa | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.1 | |
| 2023-08-26 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | |
| 2023-08-06 | @ Sagan Tosu | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-06-25 | v Vissel Kobe | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-05-20 | v Urawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Hiroyuki Mae’s record for that season. See Hiroyuki Mae’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Hiroyuki Mae average per 90?
- Hiroyuki Mae averages 0.42 shots per 90 minutes in J1 League 2023 (426 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Hiroyuki Mae have in 2023?
- In 2023 Hiroyuki Mae had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (426 minutes played).
- Did Hiroyuki Mae start regularly in 2023?
- Hiroyuki Mae started 5 of 5 appearances in 2023, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Hiroyuki Mae’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Hiroyuki Mae averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 5 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.