Hu Hetao 2024 Stats
Played for Chengdu Better City in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Hu Hetao (Chengdu Better City, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances in 2024 (754 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 2.15. Started 7 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Hu Hetao has a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 52nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.
Hetao had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Hu Hetao has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
Hu Hetao (Chengdu Better City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 12 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Hu Hetao is a defender at Chengdu Better City, with 12 appearances and 754 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 12 appearances in Super League matches, the 52nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Hu Hetao has started 7 of 12 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 28% of the Super League minutes available to him (754 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.15 tackles per 90 in 2024 (754 minutes) versus 2.15 across every season on record (5726 minutes).
By the numbers
Hu Hetao recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 4.2, 0.0, 4.0, 0.8 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024, and 1.55 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 12 appearances, 5 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Super League minutes available (754 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.15 tackles per 90 in 2024 (754 minutes) · 2.15 across every season on record (5726 minutes).
Super League only: 12 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Hu Hetao Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, defender
| Stat | Hu Hetao | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.15 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.77 | — |
| Duel win rate | 46.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.55 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.24 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 31.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 78.8% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 754 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-16 to 2024-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Hu Hetao | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.60on target 80.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.51accuracy 78.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 41.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.77win rate 46.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.98 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.6 per match — 52th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 29 | 1 | 1 | 3.44 | 0.89 | 3.4 |
| 2025 | Chengdu Better City | 29 | 1 | 3 | 3.47 | 0.73 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Chengdu Better City | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2.98 | 0.95 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Chengdu Better City | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2022 | Chengdu Better City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | 1.43 | 3.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-02 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-10-27 | @ Qingdao Youth Island sub | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2024-10-18 | v SHANGHAI SIPG sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-09-29 | v Meizhou Kejia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2024-09-21 | @ Henan Jianye sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-08-17 | @ Shandong Luneng sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-07-20 | @ Wuhan Three Towns | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-07-12 | v Tianjin Teda | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.9 | |
| 2024-06-26 | @ Qingdao Jonoon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.6 | ||
| 2024-06-16 | @ Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 2.38 at home (340 min), 1.96 away (414 min); Interceptions 0.79 at home (340 min), 0.87 away (414 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Hu Hetao’s record for that season. See Hu Hetao’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Hu Hetao average per 90?
- Hu Hetao averages 2.15 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (754 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Hu Hetao have in 2024?
- In 2024 Hu Hetao had 1 goal and 1 assist in 12 appearances (754 minutes played).
- Did Hu Hetao start regularly in 2024?
- Hu Hetao started 7 of 12 appearances in 2024, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Hu Hetao’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Hu Hetao averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 12 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.