Hugo Solozábal 2025/26 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Getafe in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Getafe in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.

Hugo Solozábal (Getafe, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2025/26 (87 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Copa del Rey: 2.34. Started 0 of 3.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Hugo Solozábal has two appearances and 77 minutes in the Copa del Rey 2025/26 as a midfielder for Getafe.

Solozábal’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over two appearances in Copa del Rey matches, the 34th percentile of 381 qualifying Copa del Rey players.

Hugo Solozábal (Getafe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 December 2025).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hugo Solozábal is a midfielder at Getafe, with two appearances and 77 minutes in the Copa del Rey 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across two appearances in Copa del Rey matches, the 34th percentile of 381 qualifying Copa del Rey players. Hugo Solozábal has started 0 of three appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 29% of the Copa del Rey minutes available to him (77 of 270 across three club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.0, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1.

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
87
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 3 appearances, 3 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Copa del Rey minutes available (77 of 270).

Copa del Rey only: 2 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Copa del Rey Impact leaderboard.

Hugo Solozábal Stats per 90 · Copa del Rey 2025/26, midfielder

StatHugo Solozábalvs midfielders
Passesper 9056.10—
Pass accuracy81.3%—
Key passesper 902.34—
Shotsper 902.34—
Shots on targetper 901.17—
Successful dribblesper 901.17—
Tacklesper 902.34—
Interceptionsper 901.17—
Fouls committedper 902.34—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 77 minutes in Copa del Rey 2025/26. Ranks appear once Hugo Solozábal reaches 231 minutes in Copa del Rey.

Profile Radar · Copa del Rey 2025/26, midfielder

Hugo Solozábal — season figures, Copa del Rey 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Hugo Solozábal has 231+ minutes in Copa del Rey this season (77 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisHugo SolozábalMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.34on target 50.0%0.65—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.341.22—
Passingpasses p9056.10accuracy 81.3%43.63—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.17success 100.0%0.66—
Duelsduels won p903.51win rate 33.3%4.33—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.512.56—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.341.16—

Where That Sits in the Copa del Rey

Copa del Rey 2025/26: this player is in the 34th percentile of 381 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.49.2

1.7 per match — 34th percentile of 381 qualifying Copa del Rey players (2+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27FC Andorra7010.901.341.9
2025/26Getafe300––1.1

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-18@ Burgos sub1900110106.21
2025-12-06@ Villarreal sub1000000006.30Match →
2025-12-02@ Navalcarnero sub5800102106.52.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

Hugo Solozábal: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 2.4 on 2025-12-02 to 1 on 2025-12-18.2025-12-022025-12-18

2025/26 is complete — this page is Hugo Solozábal’s record for that season. See Hugo Solozábal’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Hugo Solozábal average per 90?
Hugo Solozábal averages 2.34 shots per 90 minutes in Copa del Rey 2025/26 (77 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Hugo Solozábal have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 Hugo Solozábal had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (87 minutes played).
Did Hugo Solozábal start regularly in 2025/26?
Hugo Solozábal started 0 of 3 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Hugo Solozábal’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
Hugo Solozábal averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.