I. Diallo 2021/22 Stats
Played for Southampton in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
I. Diallo (Southampton, midfielder) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 (1494 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.61. Started 15 of 29.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Diallo has 23 appearances and 1026 minutes in the Premier League 2021/22 as a midfielder for Southampton.
Diallo’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.0 per match over 23 appearances in Premier League matches, the 14th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players.
In 2021/22, I. Diallo has been shown four yellow cards across 29 appearances.
I. Diallo (Southampton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Diallo is a midfielder at Southampton, with 23 appearances and 1026 minutes in the Premier League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 23 appearances in Premier League matches, the 14th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players. I. Diallo has started 15 of 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 30% of the Premier League minutes available to him (1026 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.17 key passes per 90 at home (766 minutes) against 1.61 away (728 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1494 minutes) versus 0.87 across every season on record (4980 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.09 last season (1034 minutes in the Premier League) to 0.35 in 2021/22.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 1.3, 0.7, 3.7, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 29 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.70 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 29 appearances, 14 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Premier League minutes available (1026 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1494 minutes) · 0.87 across every season on record (4980 minutes).
Premier League only: 23 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
I. Diallo Stats per 90 · Premier League 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | I. Diallo | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.95 | — | 51.18 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.6% | — | 85.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.40 | — | 0.78 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.35 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.35 | — | 0.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.40 | — | 0.87 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.93 | — | 2.52 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.79 | — | 0.87 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.70 | — | 1.91 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 1026 minutes in Premier League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1034 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-02-05 to 2022-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Premier League 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Diallo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.61on target 57.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.58 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.95accuracy 80.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.40success 76.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.61win rate 55.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.72 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Premier League
2 per match — 14th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Al Ahli Doha | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.60 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Southampton | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.6 |
| 2021/22 | Southampton | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0.30 | 1.39 | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Southampton | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.78 | 1.7 |
| 2019/20 | Stade Brestois 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
| 2018/19 | Stade Brestois 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-17 | v Liverpool | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-05-07 | @ Brentford | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.3 | ||
| 2022-04-09 | v Chelsea sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-04-02 | @ Leeds | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.7 | |
| 2022-03-20 | v Manchester City sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-03-05 | @ Aston Villa sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | |
| 2022-03-02 | v West Ham | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 0.2 | ||
| 2022-02-12 | @ Manchester United sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-02-09 | @ Tottenham sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2022-02-05 | v Coventry | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.17 at home (766 min), 1.61 away (728 min); Shots 0.82 at home (766 min), 0.49 away (728 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is I. Diallo’s record for that season. See I. Diallo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does I. Diallo average per 90?
- I. Diallo averages 0.61 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2021/22 (1026 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Diallo have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 I. Diallo had 1 goal and 2 assists in 29 appearances (1494 minutes played).
- Did I. Diallo start regularly in 2021/22?
- I. Diallo started 15 of 29 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Diallo’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- I. Diallo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.