Isak Jansson 2023/24 Stats
Played for Rapid Vienna in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 31 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Sweden.
Isak Jansson (Rapid Vienna, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (371 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.66. Started 4 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Isak Jansson has five appearances and 271 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24 as a forward for Rapid Vienna.
Jansson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 67th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 2023/24, Isak Jansson has been shown one yellow card across seven appearances.
Isak Jansson (Rapid Vienna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across seven appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Isak Jansson is a forward at Rapid Vienna, with five appearances and 271 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 67th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players. Isak Jansson has started 4 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 9% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (271 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.46 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (371 minutes) versus 1.79 across every season on record (4870 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 6.7, 5.7, 0.2, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 7 appearances, 3 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Bundesliga minutes available (271 of 2880).
Against his career: 1.46 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (371 minutes) · 1.79 across every season on record (4870 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Isak Jansson Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Isak Jansson | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.66 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 80.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.99 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.33 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 271 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 7
- 1+ shot on target3 of 7
- 1+ tackle4 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored2 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-11-19 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Isak Jansson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.66on target 80.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.55accuracy 85.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.99success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.97win rate 47.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.66 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3.4 per match — 67th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Nice | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.17 | 1.2 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid Vienna | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | FC Cartagena | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Kalmar FF | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.45 | 0.78 | 3.1 |
| 2022/23 | FC Cartagena | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2021/22 | Kalmar FF | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1.17 | 1.32 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Kalmar FF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.02 | 0.51 | 0.7 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v TSV Hartberg sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.4 | |
| 2024-04-14 | v Austria Klagenfurt | 69 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.7 | |
| 2024-03-31 | @ TSV Hartberg | 72 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-03-10 | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | ||
| 2024-02-11 | @ Wolfsberger AC sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-11-26 | Tenerife v FC Cartagena | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.1 | |
| 2023-11-19 | FC Cartagena v Albacete sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Isak Jansson’s record for that season. See Isak Jansson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Isak Jansson average per 90?
- Isak Jansson averages 1.66 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (271 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Isak Jansson have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Isak Jansson had 2 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (371 minutes played).
- Did Isak Jansson start regularly in 2023/24?
- Isak Jansson started 4 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Isak Jansson’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Isak Jansson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.