I. Kallon Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chengdu Better City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Chengdu Better City · Position: Forward.

Now at Chengdu Better City. The 2023 season below was played at SHANGHAI SIPG — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Shandong Luneng allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

I. Kallon (Chengdu Better City, forward) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2023 (781 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.61. Started 9 of 16. Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

I. Kallon has a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 72nd percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players.

Kallon had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

I. Kallon (Chengdu Better City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 16 appearances, and has five goals and one assist in 16 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 June 2025).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

I. Kallon is a forward at SHANGHAI SIPG, with 16 appearances and 781 minutes in the Super League 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 16 appearances in Super League matches, the 72nd percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players. I. Kallon has started 9 of 16 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 29% of the Super League minutes available to him (781 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.75 shots on target per 90 at home (477 minutes) against 1.48 away (304 minutes), all competitions 2023.

By the numbers

I. Kallon recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 1.0, 0.4, 1.1, 5.7 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 3.2. Next up: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Shandong Luneng allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Season 2023 · All Competitions

16
Apps
5
Goals
1
Assists
781
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 16 appearances, 7 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Super League minutes available (781 of 2700).

Super League only: 16 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2023. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

I. Kallon Stats per 90 · Super League 2023, forward

StatI. Kallonvs cohort
Goalsper 900.58—
Shotsper 901.61—
Shots on targetper 901.04—
Shot accuracy64.3%—
Key passesper 901.15—
Successful dribblesper 901.50—
Fouls wonper 903.00—
Offsidesper 900.12—

Per 90 minutes over 781 minutes in Super League 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-22 to 2025-06-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2023, forward

I. Kallon — season figures, Super League 2023ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisI. KallonMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.61on target 64.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.58——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.27——
Passingpasses p9023.28accuracy 82.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.50success 61.9%——
Duelsduels won p906.22win rate 47.8%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.84——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.73——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2023: this player is in the 72th percentile of 256 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.57.7

3.2 per match — 72th percentile of 256 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025Chengdu Better City5011.201.801.6
2024Nantong Zhiyun9320.632.264.1
2023SHANGHAI SIPG16511.041.153.2
2022SHANGHAI SIPG9130.802.923.1
2021Cambuur10110.870.982.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-06-29Wuhan Three Towns v Chengdu Better City2025 sub1200000006.2-0.1
2025-05-10Meizhou Kejia v Chengdu Better City2025 sub900000006.91
2025-03-29Beijing Guoan v Chengdu Better City2025 sub1400210007.20.4
2025-03-02Chengdu Better City v Tianjin Teda2025 sub4500000006.91.1
2025-02-22Chengdu Better City v Wuhan Three Towns20257001313207.65.7
2024-11-02Sichuan Jiuniu v Nantong Zhiyun2024900100337.26.7
2024-10-27Nantong Zhiyun v Beijing Guoan20249010312107.96.4
2024-10-20Shijiazhuang Y. J. v Nantong Zhiyun20249000300106.61.2
2024-09-28Nantong Zhiyun v Hangzhou Greentown20248800513007.23.1
2024-09-22Nantong Zhiyun v Qingdao Jonoon2024900030317.20.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 1.51 at home (477 min), 1.78 away (304 min); Shots on target 0.75 at home (477 min), 1.48 away (304 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

I. Kallon: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.3 on 2024-09-22 to -0.1 on 2025-06-29.2024-09-222025-06-29

TACTIX Model: I. Kallon’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for I. Kallon’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does I. Kallon average per 90?
I. Kallon averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2023 (781 minutes).
How many goals and assists does I. Kallon have this season?
This season I. Kallon has 5 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances (781 minutes played).
Does I. Kallon start every game?
I. Kallon started 9 of 16 appearances in 2023, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does I. Kallon get booked?
I. Kallon was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.