I. Niane 2020/21 Stats
Played for Metz in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
I. Niane (Metz, forward) had 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2020/21 (337 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 2.40. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Niane has a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across five appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players.
Niane had a shot in 4 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
I. Niane (Metz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across five appearances, and scored three goals and zero assists in five appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Niane is a forward at Metz, with five appearances and 337 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across five appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 80th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players. I. Niane has started 4 of five appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 10% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (337 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.40 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (337 minutes) versus 2.25 across every season on record (4249 minutes).
By the numbers
I. Niane recorded a shot in 4 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 6.1, 7.8, 2.9, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.7.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (337 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.40 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (337 minutes) · 2.25 across every season on record (4249 minutes).
Ligue 1 only: 5 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.
I. Niane Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward
| Stat | I. Niane | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.40 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 44.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.87 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 337 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 5
- 2+ shots3 of 5
- 1+ shot on target2 of 5
- 1+ foul won4 of 5
- Scored2 of 5
- Assisted0 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-13 to 2021-04-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Niane | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.40on target 44.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.80 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.69accuracy 70.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.80success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.48win rate 45.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.27 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.87 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 1
3.7 per match — 80th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-24 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2020-09-26 | @ Marseille | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2020-09-20 | v Reims | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.8 | |
| 2020-09-16 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-09-13 | @ Lille | 67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is I. Niane’s record for that season. See I. Niane’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does I. Niane average per 90?
- I. Niane averages 2.40 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (337 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Niane have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 I. Niane had 3 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (337 minutes played).
- Did I. Niane start regularly in 2020/21?
- I. Niane started 4 of 5 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Niane’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- I. Niane averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 5 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.