I. Reyes 2021 Stats
Played for Puebla in 2021 · Position: Defender.
I. Reyes (Puebla, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2021 (187 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 1.93. Started 2 of 2.
I. Reyes (Puebla) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Reyes is a defender at Puebla, with two appearances and 187 minutes in Liga MX 2021. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across two appearances in Liga MX matches, the 71st percentile of 165 qualifying Liga MX players. I. Reyes has started 2 of two appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 94 minutes. That is 5% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (187 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 94 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Liga MX minutes available (187 of 3600).
Liga MX only: 2 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2021. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
I. Reyes Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2021, defender
| Stat | I. Reyes | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.93 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.44 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.29 | — |
| Duel win rate | 64.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.96 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.51 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 77.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 187 minutes in Liga MX 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2021, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | I. Reyes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.51accuracy 77.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.29win rate 64.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.33 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.96 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
3.3 per match — 71th percentile of 165 qualifying Liga MX players (1+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club America | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 0.80 | 2.5 |
| 2026 | Mexico national team | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4.36 | 0.76 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Club America | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.49 | 0.53 | 2.5 |
| 2025 | Mexico national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.91 | 0.36 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Club America | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.48 | 0.32 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Club America | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.92 | 0.52 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Puebla | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4.14 | 0.09 | 3.8 |
| 2022 | Club America | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 0.39 | 3.9 |
| 2021 | Puebla | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.89 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-08 | v Mazatlán | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-02-12 | v Atlas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2021 is complete — this page is I. Reyes’s record for that season. See I. Reyes’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does I. Reyes average per 90?
- I. Reyes averages 1.93 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2021 (187 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did I. Reyes have in 2021?
- In 2021 I. Reyes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (187 minutes played).
- Did I. Reyes start regularly in 2021?
- I. Reyes started 2 of 2 appearances in 2021, averaging 94 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Reyes’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- I. Reyes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 2 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.