I. Tona 2025 Stats
Played for Club Tijuana in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
I. Tona (Club Tijuana, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2025 (2335 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 0.36, higher than 14% of 148 midfielders. Started 27 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
I. Tona has 26 appearances and 2246 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a midfielder for Club Tijuana.
Tona’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 26 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against midfielders in Liga MX 2025, I. Tona stands out on 54.98 passes per 90 (higher than 94%) and pass accuracy of 88.8% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 148 players with 450+ minutes.
I. Tona (Club Tijuana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 28 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
I. Tona is a midfielder at Club Tijuana, with 26 appearances and 2246 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 26 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. I. Tona has started 27 of 28 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 73% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (2246 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.66 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2335 minutes) versus 0.86 across every season on record (5569 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 54.98 passes per 90 — higher than 94% and pass accuracy of 88.8% — higher than 90%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.65 last season (1655 minutes in Liga MX) to 1.24 in 2025. I. Tona recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): Passing (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (14th percentile) and Scoring (17th percentile), against 148 Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 2.7, 0.7, 3.2, 3.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025, and 1.24 fouls per 90 in Liga MX.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148): R. Echeverria, O. Govea and A. Rocha (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 27 of 28 appearances, 1 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Liga MX minutes available (2246 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.66 key passes per 90 in 2025 (2335 minutes) · 0.86 across every season on record (5569 minutes).
Liga MX only: 26 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
I. Tona Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
| Stat | I. Tona | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 54.98 | higher than 94% | 65.09 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | higher than 90% | 87.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 22% | 1.41 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.36 | higher than 14% | 1.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.12 | higher than 19% | 0.44 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 32% | 0.71 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.08 | higher than 72% | 1.36 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.72 | higher than 52% | 0.71 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.24 | fewer than 47% | 0.65 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.36 | fewer than 18% | 0.27 |
Per 90 minutes over 2246 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1655 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-07 to 2026-04-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, midfielder
I. Tona · Midfielders, Liga MX 2025 (n = 148) median
| Axis | I. Tona | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.36on target 33.3% | 0.90 | 14th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 17th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | 1.17 | 21st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.98accuracy 88.8% | 36.79 | 94th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 55.0% | 0.75 | 32nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.89win rate 52.2% | 4.20 | 29th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.85 | 2.63 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.60 | 1.47 | 65th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2246 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 148 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Tijuana | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.39 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Club Tijuana | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.66 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Club Tijuana | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0.44 | 1.41 | 2.3 |
| 2023 | Club Tijuana | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.85 | 1.06 | 1.4 |
| 2022 | Monterrey | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-04-23 | v CF Pachuca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | 2.7 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | @ FC Juarez | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-04-04 | v Tigres UANL | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 3.2 | ||
| 2026-03-21 | @ Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Leon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-03-05 | @ Atlas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.5 | 4.9 | ||
| 2026-02-28 | v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-02-14 | @ Toluca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-02-07 | v Puebla | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.63 at home (1136 min), 0.68 away (1199 min); Shots 0.40 at home (1136 min), 0.30 away (1199 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is I. Tona’s record for that season. See I. Tona’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does I. Tona average per 90?
- I. Tona averages 0.36 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (2246 minutes) — higher than 14% of 148 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did I. Tona have in 2025?
- In 2025 I. Tona had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (2335 minutes played).
- Did I. Tona start regularly in 2025?
- I. Tona started 27 of 28 appearances in 2025, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was I. Tona’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- I. Tona averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 28 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.