Idrissa Touré 2020/21 Stats
Played for Vitesse in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 29 Apr 1998 (age 28) · Nationality: Germany.
Idrissa Touré (Vitesse, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2020/21 (388 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 2.02. Started 3 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Idrissa Touré has 11 appearances and 356 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21 as a midfielder for Vitesse.
Touré’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 32nd percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 2020/21, Idrissa Touré has been shown one red card across 12 appearances.
Idrissa Touré (Vitesse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Idrissa Touré is a midfielder at Vitesse, with 11 appearances and 356 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 11 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 32nd percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players. Idrissa Touré has started 3 of 12 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 12% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (356 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.46 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (388 minutes) versus 0.85 across every season on record (4045 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 0.5, 4.8, 3.5, 3.2 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in 12 appearances in 2020/21, and 2.53 fouls per 90 in the Eredivisie.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 12 appearances, 9 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Eredivisie minutes available (356 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.46 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (388 minutes) · 0.85 across every season on record (4045 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 11 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Idrissa Touré Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Idrissa Touré | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 36.91 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.02 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.51 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.52 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.79 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.03 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 356 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-12-05 to 2021-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Idrissa Touré | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.02on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 36.91accuracy 76.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.52success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.62win rate 54.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.83 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.78 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.2 per match — 32th percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-13 | @ Fortuna Sittard sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2021-05-07 | @ Sparta Rotterdam sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2021-05-01 | v PEC Zwolle sub | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-02-21 | @ PSV Eindhoven sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-01-30 | v Waalwijk | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2021-01-27 | @ VVV Venlo sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-01-23 | v Groningen sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2021-01-19 | v ADO Den Haag sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2021-01-16 | @ Emmen sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.2 | |
| 2020-12-05 | @ PEC Zwolle | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Idrissa Touré’s record for that season. See Idrissa Touré’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Idrissa Touré average per 90?
- Idrissa Touré averages 2.02 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21 (356 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Idrissa Touré have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Idrissa Touré had 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (388 minutes played).
- Did Idrissa Touré start regularly in 2020/21?
- Idrissa Touré started 3 of 12 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Idrissa Touré’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Idrissa Touré averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 12 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.