Ibrahim Drešević 2020/21 Stats
Played for Heerenveen in 2020/21 · Position: Defender.
Ibrahim Drešević (Heerenveen, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2020/21 (691 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.07. Started 9 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Ibrahim Drešević has eight appearances and 421 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21 as a defender for Heerenveen.
Drešević’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the eighth percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players.
Ibrahim Drešević (Heerenveen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ibrahim Drešević is a defender at Heerenveen, with eight appearances and 421 minutes in the Eredivisie 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the eighth percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players. Ibrahim Drešević has started 9 of 11 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (421 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (691 minutes) versus 1.77 across every season on record (7000 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, -0.8, 1.8, 1.5, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.0. For Kosovo this season: three appearances in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 11 appearances, 2 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Eredivisie minutes available (421 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.30 tackles per 90 in 2020/21 (691 minutes) · 1.77 across every season on record (7000 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 8 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Ibrahim Drešević Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2020/21, defender
| Stat | Ibrahim Drešević | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.35 | — |
| Duel win rate | 40.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 62.85 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 421 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-09-12 to 2021-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2020/21, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ibrahim Drešević | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.21on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.85accuracy 88.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.21success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.35win rate 40.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | — | — |
For Kosovo · national team · 2020/21
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
1.5 per match — 8th percentile of 75 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027/28 | Machida Zelvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2026/27 | Machida Zelvia | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3.62 | 0.46 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Machida Zelvia | 41 | 1 | 1 | 3.55 | 0.44 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Machida Zelvia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Fatih Karagümrük | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Fatih Karagümrük | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.60 | 0.20 | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Kosovo national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2021/22 | Heerenveen | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Heerenveen | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 1.07 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Kosovo national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2019/20 | Heerenveen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.50 | 2.1 |
| 2018/19 | IF Elfsborg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Heerenveen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-05 | Kosovo v Greece | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | |
| 2021-05-13 | @ Emmen | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.8 | |
| 2021-03-13 | @ Willem II | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-03-06 | v ADO Den Haag | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | |
| 2021-02-06 | v Vitesse | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.2 | |
| 2020-11-28 | @ ADO Den Haag | 65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 | |
| 2020-10-24 | v Emmen sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2020-10-14 | Greece v Kosovo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-09-26 | v VVV Venlo sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2020-09-12 | v Willem II | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Ibrahim Drešević’s record for that season. See Ibrahim Drešević’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ibrahim Drešević average per 90?
- Ibrahim Drešević averages 1.07 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2020/21 (421 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ibrahim Drešević have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Ibrahim Drešević had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (691 minutes played).
- Did Ibrahim Drešević start regularly in 2020/21?
- Ibrahim Drešević started 9 of 11 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ibrahim Drešević’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Ibrahim Drešević averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 11 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.