Ignacio 2024 Stats
Played for Fluminense in 2024 · Position: Defender.
Ignacio (Fluminense, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2024 (195 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 5.08. Started 2 of 4.
Ignacio (Fluminense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 October 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ignacio is a defender at Fluminense, with four appearances and 195 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across four appearances in Serie A matches, the 85th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Ignacio has started 2 of four appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 6% of the Serie A minutes available to him (195 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.0, 8.2, 4.5 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.3.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Serie A minutes available (195 of 3420).
Serie A only: 4 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2024. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Ignacio Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, defender
| Stat | Ignacio | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 5.08 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 10.62 | — |
| Duel win rate | 76.7% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.92 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 65.54 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 195 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Ignacio | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.46on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.38 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 65.54accuracy 89.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.46success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 10.62win rate 76.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.92 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.3 per match — 85th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fluminense | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2.82 | 0.16 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Fluminense | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | 0.17 | 2.5 |
| 2024 | Fluminense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.08 | 1.38 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | Sporting Cristal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | Bahia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 4.1 |
| 2021 | Chapecoense-sc | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.48 | 0.00 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-26 | @ Vitoria sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2024-10-22 | v Atletico Paranaense sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-08-18 | v Corinthians | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.2 | |
| 2024-08-11 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Ignacio’s record for that season. See Ignacio’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Ignacio average per 90?
- Ignacio averages 5.08 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (195 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ignacio have in 2024?
- In 2024 Ignacio had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (195 minutes played).
- Did Ignacio start regularly in 2024?
- Ignacio started 2 of 4 appearances in 2024, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ignacio’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Ignacio averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.