Iván Angulo 2022 Stats
Played for Orlando City SC in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
Iván Angulo (Orlando City SC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2022 (241 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.49. Started 2 of 4.
Iván Angulo (Orlando City SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Iván Angulo is a midfielder at Orlando City SC, with four appearances and 241 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across four appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 16th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Iván Angulo has started 2 of four appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 60 minutes. That is 8% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (241 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.6, 5.7, 0.9, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 60 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (241 of 3150).
Major League Soccer only: 4 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Iván Angulo Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
| Stat | Iván Angulo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 23.15 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.12 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 241 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Iván Angulo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.49on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.49 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.15accuracy 87.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.87win rate 31.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.87 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.75 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
1.9 per match — 16th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Orlando City SC | 35 | 7 | 5 | 0.52 | 1.33 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | Orlando City SC | 36 | 1 | 4 | 0.49 | 1.55 | 3.0 |
| 2024 | Orlando City SC | 39 | 5 | 6 | 0.34 | 1.29 | 3.5 |
| 2023 | Orlando City SC | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0.62 | 1.05 | 3.1 |
| 2022 | Orlando City SC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.75 | 1.12 | 1.9 |
| 2021 | Portimonense | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.8 |
| 2020 | Botafogo | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -1.2 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-02 | @ New York City FC | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2022-09-17 | v Toronto FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.7 | |
| 2022-09-10 | @ Philadelphia Union sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.9 | |
| 2022-08-06 | v New England Revolution sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is Iván Angulo’s record for that season. See Iván Angulo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Iván Angulo average per 90?
- Iván Angulo averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 (241 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Iván Angulo have in 2022?
- In 2022 Iván Angulo had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (241 minutes played).
- Did Iván Angulo start regularly in 2022?
- Iván Angulo started 2 of 4 appearances in 2022, averaging 60 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Iván Angulo’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- Iván Angulo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 4 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.