Iván Gil 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Eibar in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Eibar in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

Iván Gil (Eibar, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2024/25 (146 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.85. Started 2 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Iván Gil has a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 14th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players.

Gil has one yellow card in two appearances in 2024/25.

Iván Gil (Eibar) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 June 2025).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Iván Gil is a midfielder at Eibar, with two appearances and 146 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 14th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. Iván Gil has started 2 of two appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 73 minutes. That is 4% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (146 of 3780 across 42 club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: one yellow card in two appearances in 2024/25, and 1.23 fouls per 90 in Segunda División.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
146
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 73 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Segunda División minutes available (146 of 3780).

Segunda División only: 2 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.

Iván Gil Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder

StatIván Gilvs cohort
Passesper 9050.55—
Pass accuracy92.7%—
Key passesper 903.08—
Shotsper 901.85—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.62—
Tacklesper 901.23—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 901.23—
Cardsper 900.62—

Per 90 minutes over 146 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, midfielder

Iván Gil — season figures, Segunda División 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisIván GilMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.85on target 0.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p903.08——
Passingpasses p9050.55accuracy 92.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.62success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.47win rate 40.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.23——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.85——

Where That Sits in Segunda División

Segunda División 2024/25: this player is in the 14th percentile of 145 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.5

1.5 per match — 14th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Eibar11411.342.543.7
2025/26Las Palmas26210.381.131.0
2024/25Eibar2000.003.081.5
2023/24FC Andorra4000.001.821.8
2022/23FC Andorra3001.263.152.2

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-06-01@ Levante840020417.62.1
2025-02-02v Deportivo La Coruna6200101106.60.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

2024/25 is complete — this page is Iván Gil’s record for that season. See Iván Gil’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Iván Gil average per 90?
Iván Gil averages 1.85 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (146 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Iván Gil have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Iván Gil had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (146 minutes played).
Did Iván Gil start regularly in 2024/25?
Iván Gil started 2 of 2 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 73 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Iván Gil’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Iván Gil averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 2 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.