J. Brekalo 2024/25 Stats
Played for Kasımpaşa in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Brekalo (Kasımpaşa, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (448 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.21. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Brekalo has a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across six appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 74th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Brekalo had a shot in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
J. Brekalo (Kasımpaşa) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in six appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Brekalo is a midfielder at Kasımpaşa, with six appearances and 448 minutes in the Süper Lig 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across six appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 74th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players. J. Brekalo has started 5 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 14% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (448 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.81 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (448 minutes) versus 2.13 across every season on record (6625 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Brekalo recorded a shot in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 2.8, 3.0, 9.8, 0.5 — trending down, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.5.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 14% of the Süper Lig minutes available (448 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.81 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (448 minutes) · 2.13 across every season on record (6625 minutes).
Süper Lig only: 6 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
J. Brekalo Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | J. Brekalo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 38.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 76.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.81 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.21 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.80 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.61 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 448 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-08 to 2025-03-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Süper Lig 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Brekalo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.21on target 36.4% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.17accuracy 76.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.61success 68.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.62win rate 54.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.40 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.40 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3.5 per match — 74th percentile of 156 qualifying Süper Lig players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hertha BSC | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0.74 | 3.69 | 6.3 |
| 2025/26 | Oviedo | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.67 | 1.84 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Hertha BSC | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.56 | 2.03 | 3.2 |
| 2024/25 | Kasımpaşa | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.80 | 1.81 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Croatia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Fiorentina | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2.64 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2.28 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Croatia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 1.5 |
| 2021/22 | Torino | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 2.20 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | VfL Wolfsburg | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.44 | 2.15 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Croatia national team | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.51 | 2.03 | 3.4 |
| 2019/20 | VfL Wolfsburg | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 4.2 |
| 2018/19 | VfL Wolfsburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.68 | 0.84 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 6.4 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-15 | v Alanyaspor sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.3 | |
| 2025-02-02 | @ Adana Demirspor | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-01-27 | v Hatayspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | |
| 2025-01-19 | @ Konyaspor | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 9.8 | |
| 2025-01-13 | @ Göztepe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2024-11-08 | v Kayserispor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is J. Brekalo’s record for that season. See J. Brekalo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Brekalo average per 90?
- J. Brekalo averages 2.21 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2024/25 (448 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Brekalo have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 J. Brekalo had 1 goal and 1 assist in 6 appearances (448 minutes played).
- Did J. Brekalo start regularly in 2024/25?
- J. Brekalo started 5 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Brekalo’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- J. Brekalo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.