J. Christensen 2023/24 Stats
Played for 1. FC Köln in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.
J. Christensen (1. FC Köln, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2023/24 (216 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.00. Started 2 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. Christensen has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 11th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Christensen has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023/24.
J. Christensen (1. FC Köln) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Christensen is a midfielder at 1. FC Köln, with seven appearances and 216 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 11th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. J. Christensen has started 2 of seven appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 31 minutes. That is 7% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (216 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 4.1, 0.0, 0.7, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2023/24, and 1.67 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 7 appearances, 5 from the bench · 31 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Bundesliga minutes available (216 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
J. Christensen Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | J. Christensen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.33 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 4.17 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 216 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 7
- 1+ shot on target0 of 7
- 1+ tackle3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed3 of 7
- Scored0 of 7
- Assisted0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-01-20 to 2024-04-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Christensen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.33accuracy 82.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.42success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.58win rate 45.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.08 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.4 per match — 11th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Molde | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.75 | 1.9 |
| 2026/27 | Sonderjyske | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2.58 | 1.8 |
| 2025/26 | Molde | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Köln | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | FC Nordsjaelland | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2021/22 | FC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-20 | v SV Darmstadt 98 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-04-13 | @ Bayern Munich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4.1 | ||
| 2024-03-15 | v RB Leipzig sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2024-02-16 | v Werder Bremen sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-02-03 | v Eintracht Frankfurt sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-01-27 | @ VfL Wolfsburg sub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2024-01-20 | v Borussia Dortmund sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is J. Christensen’s record for that season. See J. Christensen’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Christensen average per 90?
- J. Christensen averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (216 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Christensen have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 J. Christensen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (216 minutes played).
- Did J. Christensen start regularly in 2023/24?
- J. Christensen started 2 of 7 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 31 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Christensen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- J. Christensen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 7 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.