J. Correa 2026 Stats
Club: Colo Colo · Position: Forward.
J. Correa (Colo Colo, forward) had 5 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026 (140 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primera División: 4.50. Started 2 of 2.
J. Correa (Colo Colo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 11.8 per match across two appearances, and has five goals and zero assists in two appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Correa is a forward at Colo Colo, with two appearances and 140 minutes in Primera División 2026. TACTIX Impact: 11.8 per match across two appearances in Primera División matches, the 99th percentile of 299 qualifying Primera División players. J. Correa has started 2 of two appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 6% of the Primera División minutes available to him (140 of 2340 across 26 club matches).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 70 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Primera División minutes available (140 of 2340).
Primera División only: 2 apps · 11.8 Impact per match in 2026. See the Primera División Impact leaderboard.
J. Correa Stats per 90 · Primera División 2026, forward
| Stat | J. Correa | vs outfield players |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 3.21 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 4.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 4.50 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 100.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.21 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.64 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.29 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 140 minutes in Primera División 2026. Ranks appear once J. Correa reaches 180 minutes in Primera División.
Profile Radar · Primera División 2026, forward
A radar appears once J. Correa has 180+ minutes in Primera División this season (140 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | J. Correa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 4.50on target 100.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 3.21 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.50 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.79accuracy 65.2% | 40.50 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.21success 83.3% | 0.50 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.14win rate 50.0% | 4.00 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 2.50 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | 1.00 | — |
Where That Sits in Primera División
11.8 per match — 99th percentile of 299 qualifying Primera División players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Colo Colo | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 11.8 |
| 2025 | Colo Colo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1.90 | 1.38 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | Estudiantes L.P. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.83 | 0.46 | 4.8 |
| 2024 | Colo Colo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 1.3 |
| 2023 | Santos Laguna | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.67 | 2.00 | 0.2 |
| 2022 | Santos Laguna | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1.24 | 0.71 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Racing Club | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2.23 | 0.32 | 2.8 |
| 2021 | Racing Club | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.0 |
| 2017 | Colon Santa Fe | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.67 | 0.56 | 2.8 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | v Universidad de Concepcion | 68 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 18.8 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Palestino | 72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: J. Correa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does J. Correa average per 90?
- J. Correa averages 4.50 shots per 90 minutes in Primera División 2026 (140 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does J. Correa have this season?
- This season J. Correa has 5 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (140 minutes played).
- Does J. Correa start every game?
- J. Correa started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is J. Correa’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- J. Correa averages a TACTIX Impact of 11.8 per match across 2 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.