J. El Yamiq 2022/23 Stats
Played for Valladolid in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
J. El Yamiq (Valladolid, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2022/23 (1290 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in La Liga: 0.98. Started 16 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
J. El Yamiq has 19 appearances and 1281 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 as a defender for Valladolid.
El Yamiq’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 19 appearances in La Liga matches, the 67th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players.
In 2022/23, J. El Yamiq has been shown one red card across 20 appearances.
J. El Yamiq (Valladolid) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 20 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 20 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. El Yamiq is a defender at Valladolid, with 19 appearances and 1281 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 19 appearances in La Liga matches, the 67th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players. J. El Yamiq has started 16 of 20 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 37% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1281 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.17 tackles per 90 at home (515 minutes) against 1.51 away (775 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.98 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1290 minutes) versus 0.95 across every season on record (5693 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.0, 1.7, 2.2, 8.1, 3.0 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in 20 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.63 fouls per 90 in La Liga. For Morocco this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification Africa — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 16 of 20 appearances, 4 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 37% of the La Liga minutes available (1281 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.98 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1290 minutes) · 0.95 across every season on record (5693 minutes).
La Liga only: 19 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
J. El Yamiq Stats per 90 · La Liga 2022/23, defender
| Stat | J. El Yamiq | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.39 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.07 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.07 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 48.06 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1281 minutes in La Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-05 to 2023-05-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. El Yamiq | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.91on target 30.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.07 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 48.06accuracy 81.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.63success 81.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.07win rate 61.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.57 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.70 | — | — |
For Morocco · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification Africa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.7 per match — 67th percentile of 381 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Eyüpspor | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.87 | 0.40 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Zaragoza | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.04 | 0.35 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Al Najma | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.22 | 0.17 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Morocco national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 0.39 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Al Wehda Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| 2023/24 | Morocco national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 0.21 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Morocco national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2021/22 | Valladolid | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.20 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Valladolid | 14 | 0 | 1 | 4.18 | 0.19 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Zaragoza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-04 | @ Rayo Vallecano | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 5 | |
| 2023-04-30 | v Atletico Madrid | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-04-22 | v Girona | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-04-15 | @ Villarreal | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.1 | |
| 2023-04-02 | @ Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 3 | |
| 2023-03-17 | v Athletic Club | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2023-03-05 | v Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-02-26 | @ Celta Vigo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-02-18 | @ Real Betis sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-02-05 | @ Real Sociedad sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.17 at home (515 min), 1.51 away (775 min); Interceptions 1.92 at home (515 min), 2.67 away (775 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is J. El Yamiq’s record for that season. See J. El Yamiq’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does J. El Yamiq average per 90?
- J. El Yamiq averages 0.98 tackles per 90 minutes in La Liga 2022/23 (1281 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. El Yamiq have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 J. El Yamiq had 1 goal and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1290 minutes played).
- Did J. El Yamiq start regularly in 2022/23?
- J. El Yamiq started 16 of 20 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. El Yamiq’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- J. El Yamiq averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 20 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.