Jake Garrett
Jake Garrett (Blackburn, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2022/23 (613 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.23. Started 6 of 12.
Key facts
As of 19 March 2023: A midfielder for Blackburn, Jake Garrett has eight appearances (398 minutes) in the Championship 2022/23.
As of 19 March 2023: Jake Garrett averages 1.2 Impact a match over eight games in Championship matches — 10th percentile among the 533 Championship players who qualify.
As of 19 March 2023: In 2022/23 Jake Garrett averaged 0.59 key passes per 90 over 613 minutes; his career figure is 1.12 over 2962.
Jake Garrett (Blackburn) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 March 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jake Garrett is a midfielder at Blackburn, with eight appearances and 398 minutes in the Championship 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across eight appearances in Championship matches, the 10th percentile of 533 qualifying Championship players. Jake Garrett has started 6 of 12 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 10% of the Championship minutes available to him (398 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.87 key passes per 90 at home (311 minutes) against 0.30 away (302 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.59 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (613 minutes) versus 1.12 across every season on record (2962 minutes).
By the numbers
Jake Garrett recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.7, 1.4, 3.1, 0.4 — trending down, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 12 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in the Championship.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 6 of 12 appearances, 6 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Championship minutes available (398 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.59 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (613 minutes) · 1.12 across every season on record (2962 minutes).
Championship only: 8 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
Jake Garrett stats per 90 · Championship 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | Jake Garrett | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 37.31 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.4% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.23 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.04 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 398 minutes in Championship 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-22 to 2023-03-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jake Garrett | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.23on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.31accuracy 79.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.45success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.88win rate 47.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.17 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 533 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-19 | @ Sheffield Utd sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-03-10 | @ Stoke City sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-01-14 | @ Rotherham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-01-01 | v Cardiff | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 3.1 | Match → | |
| 2022-12-29 | v Middlesbrough sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2022-12-21 | v Nottingham Forest | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2022-11-13 | @ Burnley | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2022-11-09 | @ West Ham sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2022-11-01 | @ Coventry sub | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | -3.1 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-22 | v Birmingham sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Key passes 0.87 at home (311 min), 0.30 away (302 min); Shots 0.00 at home (311 min), 0.60 away (302 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Jake Garrett’s record for that season. See Jake Garrett’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Jake Garrett average per 90?
- Jake Garrett averages 0.23 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2022/23 (398 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jake Garrett have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Jake Garrett had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (613 minutes played).
- Did Jake Garrett start regularly in 2022/23?
- Jake Garrett started 6 of 12 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jake Garrett’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Jake Garrett averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 12 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.