Joshua Hawkes

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Tranmere in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Joshua Hawkes (Tranmere, midfielder) had 2 goals and 5 assists in 23 appearances in 2024/25 (939 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 1.25. Started 11 of 23.

Key facts

As of 3 May 2025: A midfielder for Tranmere, Joshua Hawkes has 23 appearances (939 minutes) in League Two 2024/25.

As of 3 May 2025: In 2024/25 Joshua Hawkes has two goals, five assists and 23 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 3 May 2025: Joshua Hawkes averages 2.0 Impact a match over 23 games in League Two matches — 37th percentile among the 560 League Two players who qualify.

Joshua Hawkes (Tranmere) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 23 appearances, and scored two goals and five assists in 23 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 May 2025).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 23 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Joshua Hawkes is a midfielder at Tranmere, with 23 appearances and 939 minutes in League Two 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 23 appearances in League Two matches, the 37th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players. Joshua Hawkes has started 11 of 23 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 41 minutes. That is 23% of the League Two minutes available to him (939 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.76 shots per 90 at home (459 minutes) against 0.75 away (480 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.40 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (939 minutes) versus 1.46 across every season on record (9561 minutes).

By the numbers

Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.07 last season (1332 minutes in League Two) to 0.48 in 2024/25.

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 0.4, 3.2, 1.4, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 23 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.48 fouls per 90 in League Two.

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

23
Apps
2
Goals
5
Assists
939
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 23 appearances, 12 from the bench · 41 minutes per appearance · 23% of the League Two minutes available (939 of 4140).

Against his career: 2.40 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (939 minutes) · 1.46 across every season on record (9561 minutes).

League Two only: 23 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.

Joshua Hawkes stats per 90 · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

StatJoshua Hawkesvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9030.96—31.01
Pass accuracy70.0%—76.7%
Key passesper 902.40—1.42
Shotsper 901.25—1.89
Shots on targetper 900.67—1.08
Successful dribblesper 900.29—0.95
Tacklesper 901.44—0.68
Interceptionsper 900.48—0.07
Fouls committedper 900.48—0.81
Cardsper 900.10—0.14

Per 90 minutes over 939 minutes in League Two 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1332 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-15 to 2025-05-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · League Two 2024/25, midfielder

Joshua Hawkes — season figures, League Two 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for League Two 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisJoshua HawkesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.25on target 53.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.19——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.88——
Passingpasses p9030.96accuracy 70.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.29success 30.0%——
Duelsduels won p902.78win rate 47.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.92——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.58——

Where that sits in League Two

League Two 2024/25: this player is in the 37th percentile of 560 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.3

2 per match — 37th percentile of 560 qualifying League Two players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Oldham200––1.1
2025/26Oldham27510.831.441.8
2024/25Tranmere23250.672.402.0
2023/24Tranmere38601.061.371.4
2022/23Tranmere461140.861.072.9
2021/22Tranmere36631.051.762.4
2021/22Sunderland2101.800.002.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-03@ Newport County sub1301001006.93.1Match →
2025-04-26v Crewe sub10000100–0.4Match →
2025-04-21@ Barrow sub4800000407.23.2Match →
2025-04-18v Doncaster4500110006.91.4Match →
2025-04-12@ Accrington ST6900001006.51.1Match →
2025-04-05v Chesterfield sub1401002107.24Match →
2025-04-01@ Harrogate Town9001102206.74.2Match →
2025-03-28v Cheltenham7401222007.74Match →
2025-03-22@ Fleetwood Town60001140072Match →
2025-03-15@ Bradford7410111107.26.4Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 2.75 at home (459 min), 2.06 away (480 min); Shots 1.76 at home (459 min), 0.75 away (480 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Joshua Hawkes: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 6.4 on 2025-03-15 to 3.1 on 2025-05-03.2025-03-152025-05-03

2024/25 is complete — this page is Joshua Hawkes’s record for that season. See Joshua Hawkes’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Joshua Hawkes average per 90?
Joshua Hawkes averages 1.25 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2024/25 (939 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Joshua Hawkes have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 Joshua Hawkes had 2 goals and 5 assists in 23 appearances (939 minutes played).
Did Joshua Hawkes start regularly in 2024/25?
Joshua Hawkes started 11 of 23 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 41 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Joshua Hawkes’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
Joshua Hawkes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 23 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.