J. Iskanderov 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Neftchi

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Neftchi · Position: Midfielder.

J. Iskanderov (Neftchi, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (246 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 1.20, higher than 52% of 117 midfielders. Started 3 of 5.

Key Facts

Figures as of

J. Iskanderov has three appearances and 225 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 as a midfielder for Neftchi.

Iskanderov’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over three appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 83rd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.

Against midfielders in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, J. Iskanderov stands out on 0.00 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 93%) and 2.80 key passes per 90 (higher than 90%); the cohort is 117 players with 180+ minutes.

J. Iskanderov (Neftchi) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and one assist in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2026).

2.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

J. Iskanderov is a midfielder at Neftchi, with three appearances and 225 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 83rd percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. J. Iskanderov has started 3 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 49 minutes. That is 63% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (225 of 360 across four club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes: 0.00 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 93% and 2.80 key passes per 90 — higher than 90%. J. Iskanderov recorded a shot in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117): Creation (elite, 90th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (third percentile) and Dribbling (eighth percentile), against 117 Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, 7.5, 0.6, 0.0, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in five appearances in 2026/27, and 0.00 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite. For Uzbekistan this season: two appearances in World Cup and Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117): S. Milinković-Savić, M. Palacios and A. Romero (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

5
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
246
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 49 minutes per appearance · 63% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (225 of 360).

AFC Champions League Elite only: 3 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.

J. Iskanderov Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder

StatJ. Iskanderovvs midfielders
Passesper 9052.00higher than 67%
Pass accuracy82.3%higher than 26%
Key passesper 902.80higher than 90%
Shotsper 901.20higher than 52%
Shots on targetper 900.40higher than 55%
Successful dribblesper 900.00higher than 8%
Tacklesper 901.20higher than 38%
Interceptionsper 900.40higher than 27%
Fouls committedper 900.00fewer than 93%
Cardsper 900.40fewer than 13%

Per 90 minutes over 225 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Ranked against 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-08 to 2026-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27, midfielder

J. Iskanderov — radar against Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

J. Iskanderov · Midfielders, AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (n = 117) median

AxisJ. IskanderovMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.20on target 33.3%1.1752nd
Scoringgoals p900.400.0088th
Creationkey passes + assists p903.201.0390th
Passingpasses p9052.00accuracy 82.3%44.4567th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.728th
Duelsduels won p901.60win rate 26.7%4.003rd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.602.6117th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.401.0024th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 225 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27. Cohort: 117 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Uzbekistan · national team · 2026/27

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup1000.0
Friendlies1000.0

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite

AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27: this player is in the 83th percentile of 690 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.519

4 per match — 83th percentile of 690 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (1+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Neftchi3110.402.804.0
2026/27Uzbekistan national team200––0.0
2023/24Navbahor8230.261.663.8
2019/20Lokomotiv6110.581.732.8

Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-02@ Tractor Sazi4501102106.64.1
2026-10-26v Al-Ittihad FC9010113106.77.5
2026-10-12@ Al-Nassr900010216.50.6
2026-06-27Congo DR v Uzbekistan sub800000006.20
2026-06-08Netherlands v Uzbekistan sub1300000006.50

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches

J. Iskanderov: Impact per match over the last 5 matches, from 0 on 2026-06-08 to 4.1 on 2026-11-02.2026-06-082026-11-02

TACTIX Model: J. Iskanderov’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for J. Iskanderov’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does J. Iskanderov average per 90?
J. Iskanderov averages 1.20 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2026/27 (225 minutes) — higher than 52% of 117 AFC Champions League Elite midfielders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does J. Iskanderov have this season?
This season J. Iskanderov has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances (246 minutes played).
Does J. Iskanderov start every game?
J. Iskanderov started 3 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 49 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does J. Iskanderov get booked?
J. Iskanderov was booked in 1 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.