Jocelyn Janneh 2024/25 Stats
Played for Bastia in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 6 Dec 2002 (age 23) · Nationality: Sierra Leone.
Jocelyn Janneh (Bastia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (865 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.62. Started 10 of 12.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jocelyn Janneh has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.
Janneh had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024/25, Jocelyn Janneh has been shown two yellow cards across 12 appearances.
Jocelyn Janneh (Bastia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 12 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jocelyn Janneh is a midfielder at Bastia, with 12 appearances and 865 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 12 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. Jocelyn Janneh has started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 28% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (865 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.90 key passes per 90 at home (400 minutes) against 0.00 away (465 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.42 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (865 minutes) versus 0.63 across every season on record (3561 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots per 90 is up from 0.17 last season (1043 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.62 in 2024/25. Jocelyn Janneh recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 3.7, 6.7, 2.1, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.5 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 12 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.77 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 12 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 28% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (865 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.42 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (865 minutes) · 0.63 across every season on record (3561 minutes).
Ligue 2 only: 12 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.
Jocelyn Janneh Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | Jocelyn Janneh | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 56.18 | — | 43.66 |
| Pass accuracy | 85.0% | — | 76.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.42 | — | 0.43 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.62 | — | 0.17 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.09 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.62 | — | 0.52 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.85 | — | 4.23 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.04 | — | 2.67 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.77 | — | 2.42 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — | 0.26 |
Per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1043 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-22 to 2025-04-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jocelyn Janneh | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.62on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.18accuracy 85.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.97win rate 58.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.89 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.98 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Ligue 2
3.3 per match — 77th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-19 | @ Paris FC | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-04-14 | v Laval | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.7 | |
| 2025-04-04 | @ Annecy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.6 | 6.7 | |
| 2025-03-28 | v Dunkerque | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.2 | 2.1 | ||
| 2025-02-07 | @ Rodez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-01-24 | v PAU | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2024-11-08 | @ Laval | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Caen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2024-10-29 | v Rodez | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | ||
| 2024-10-22 | @ PAU sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Key passes 0.90 at home (400 min), 0.00 away (465 min); Shots 0.68 at home (400 min), 0.58 away (465 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Jocelyn Janneh’s record for that season. See Jocelyn Janneh’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jocelyn Janneh average per 90?
- Jocelyn Janneh averages 0.62 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (865 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jocelyn Janneh have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Jocelyn Janneh had 0 goals and 0 assists in 12 appearances (865 minutes played).
- Did Jocelyn Janneh start regularly in 2024/25?
- Jocelyn Janneh started 10 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jocelyn Janneh’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Jocelyn Janneh averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 12 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.