Jan Kuchta 2024/25 Stats
Played for FC Midtjylland in 2024/25 · Position: Forward · Born: 8 Jan 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Czechia.
Jan Kuchta (FC Midtjylland, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (289 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.01. Started 3 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Jan Kuchta has five appearances and 179 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2024/25 as a forward for FC Midtjylland.
Kuchta’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.5 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the first percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Jan Kuchta (FC Midtjylland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Jan Kuchta is a forward at FC Midtjylland, with five appearances and 179 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the first percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Jan Kuchta has started 3 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 32 minutes. That is 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (179 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.62 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (289 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (2891 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.7, -0.1, 1.1, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.1. For Czechia this season: two appearances, one assist in UEFA Nations League and World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 32 minutes per appearance · 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (179 of 900).
Against his career: 0.62 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (289 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (2891 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Jan Kuchta Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Jan Kuchta | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.35 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.01 | — | 1.52 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.50 | — | 0.94 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 61.5% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.01 | — | 1.17 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.01 | — | 0.94 |
Per 90 minutes over 179 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 768 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 9
- 2+ shots0 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ foul won3 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-21 to 2025-09-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Jan Kuchta | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.01on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.08accuracy 76.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.01win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
For Czechia · national team · 2024/25
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| World Cup - Qualification Europe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 546 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.40 | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Czechia national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 1.10 | 0.6 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2024/25 | Czechia national team | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.23 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Slavia Praha | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.34 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Slavia Praha | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0.85 | 0.43 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-05 | Montenegro v Czech Republic sub | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-11-28 | v Eintracht Frankfurt sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-11-07 | @ FCSB sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-11-03 | v Brondby | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-10-24 | v Union St. Gilloise | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-10-14 | Ukraine v Czech Republic sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.9 | |
| 2024-10-03 | @ Maccabi Tel Aviv | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2024-09-25 | v 1899 Hoffenheim sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2024-08-21 | Malmo FF v Sparta Praha sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Jan Kuchta’s record for that season. See Jan Kuchta’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Jan Kuchta average per 90?
- Jan Kuchta averages 1.01 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2024/25 (179 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Jan Kuchta have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Jan Kuchta had 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (289 minutes played).
- Did Jan Kuchta start regularly in 2024/25?
- Jan Kuchta started 3 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 32 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Jan Kuchta’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Jan Kuchta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.