J. Kurtič
J. Kurtič (PAOK, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2022/23 (591 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 2.19. Started 7 of 7.
Key facts
As of 23 October 2022: A midfielder for PAOK, J. Kurtič has five appearances (411 minutes) in the Super League 1 2022/23.
As of 23 October 2022: In 2022/23 J. Kurtič has three goals, one assist and seven appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 23 October 2022: J. Kurtič averages 6.1 Impact a match over five games in Super League 1 matches — 100th percentile among the 31 Super League 1 players who qualify.
J. Kurtič (PAOK) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across seven appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 October 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
J. Kurtič is a midfielder at PAOK, with five appearances and 411 minutes in the Super League 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 6.1 per match across five appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 100th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players. J. Kurtič has started 7 of seven appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 13% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (411 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (591 minutes) versus 0.97 across every season on record (7623 minutes).
By the numbers
J. Kurtič recorded a shot in 7 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 12.3, 3.4, 1.1, 1.9, 5.9 — trending up, averaging 4.9 against a season figure of 5.2. Discipline: four yellow cards in seven appearances in 2022/23, and 1.31 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1. For Slovenia this season: two appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Super League 1 minutes available (411 of 3240).
Against his career: 0.76 key passes per 90 in 2022/23 (591 minutes) · 0.97 across every season on record (7623 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 5 apps · 6.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
J. Kurtič stats per 90 · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | J. Kurtič | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 64.60 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.19 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.85 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.31 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.66 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 411 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 7
- 1+ shot on target4 of 7
- 1+ tackle5 of 7
- 1+ foul committed5 of 7
- Scored3 of 7
- Assisted1 of 7
- Booked4 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-09 to 2022-10-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 1 2022/23, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | J. Kurtič | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.19on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.66 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 64.60accuracy 84.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.60win rate 53.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.38 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.97 | — | — |
For Slovenia · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Super League 1
6.1 per match — 100th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Slovenia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2023/24 | Sudtirol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | PAOK | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 6.1 |
| 2022/23 | Slovenia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | PAOK | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 2.7 |
| 2020/21 | Parma | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.81 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | Slovenia national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.51 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Parma | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 1.50 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Spal | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 2.00 | 1.3 |
| 2018/19 | Spal | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 3.4 |
| 2018/19 | Slovenia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 2.1 |
| 2017/18 | Spal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 2.6 |
| 2017/18 | Atalanta | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 0.5 |
Game log · last 7 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-23 | v Asteras Tripolis | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8.7 | 12.3 | Match → | |
| 2022-10-09 | @ Levadiakos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.4 | Match → | |
| 2022-09-24 | Slovenia v Norway | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2022-09-18 | @ OFI | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2022-09-12 | v Lamia | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → | |
| 2022-08-28 | v Atromitos | 80 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7.1 | Match → |
| 2022-06-09 | Norway v Slovenia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 7 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is J. Kurtič’s record for that season. See J. Kurtič’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does J. Kurtič average per 90?
- J. Kurtič averages 2.19 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23 (411 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did J. Kurtič have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 J. Kurtič had 3 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (591 minutes played).
- Did J. Kurtič start regularly in 2022/23?
- J. Kurtič started 7 of 7 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was J. Kurtič’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- J. Kurtič averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.2 per match across 7 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.